Where is Amparafaravola located?

Amparafaravola is located in Madagascar (Alaotra Mangoro) and time zone Indian/Antananarivo. Places nearby are Ambatondrazaka, Bemaitso and Sahatavy.

Amparafaravola (Madagascar)

Distances from Amparafaravola to the most important cities in Madagascar and the world.

How far is it to Amparafaravola?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Amparafaravola

What country is Amparafaravola in?

What country is Amparafaravola in?

Latitude

-17.5876000°

Longitude

48.2239100°

Alternate names

  • Amparofaravola
  • Amparafarovola

Distance to the largest cities of Madagascar

Antananarivo
156 Kilometer
Toamasina
113 Kilometer
Antsirabe
268 Kilometer
Fianarantsoa
435 Kilometer
Mahajanga
256 Kilometer
Toliara
731 Kilometer
Antsiranana
586 Kilometer
Antanifotsy
238 Kilometer
Ambovombe
852 Kilometer
Ambilobe
487 Kilometer
Tôlanaro
825 Kilometer
Ambatondrazaka
31 Kilometer
Mananara
199 Kilometer
Soavinandriana
211 Kilometer
Mahanoro
259 Kilometer
Soanierana Ivongo
131 Kilometer

From Amparafaravola to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,947 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,628 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,731 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,489 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,472 Kilometer
Beijing
8,351 Kilometer
Karachi
4,905 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,329 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,864 Kilometer
Delhi
5,591 Kilometer
Moscow
8,112 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,873 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,659 Kilometer
Seoul
8,747 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,617 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,483 Kilometer
Lagos
4,456 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,854 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,375 Kilometer
New York City
11,694 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,887 Kilometer
Taipei
7,509 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,010 Kilometer
Lima
10,039 Kilometer
Cairo
5,415 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,085 Kilometer
London
8,528 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,977 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,610 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,854 Kilometer
Tehran
5,867 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,053 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,861 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,491 Kilometer
Lahore
5,796 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,881 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,801 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,336 Kilometer
Harbin
9,376 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,085 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,902 Kilometer
Shantou
7,094 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,420 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,101 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,647 Kilometer
Santiago
9,669 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,460 Kilometer
Sydney
8,431 Kilometer
Yangon
5,387 Kilometer
Jinan
8,117 Kilometer
Chennai
4,238 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,781 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,053 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,652 Kilometer
Changchun
9,152 Kilometer
Dalian
8,549 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,478 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,609 Kilometer
Kunming
6,402 Kilometer