Where is Guangzhou located?

What country is Guangzhou in?

China

What country is Guangzhou in?

Guangzhou

Guangzhou is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Foshan, Dasha and Shiwan.

Latitude

23.1166700°

Longitude

113.2500000°

Alternate names

  • 광저우 시
  • 廣州市
  • 廣州
  • 広州市
  • 広州
  • 广州市
  • 广州
  • გუანჯოუ
  • ကွမ်ကျိုးမြို့
  • ཀོང་ཀྲོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ກວ່າງໂຈວ
  • กว่างโจว
  • ഗ്വാങ്ജോ
  • குவாங்சோ
  • ਗੁਆਂਗਜ਼ੂ
  • ग्वांगझोउ
  • क्वांगचौ
  • گۇاڭجۇ شەھىرى
  • گوانگ‌ژو
  • گوانگژو
  • کانتون
  • غوانزو
  • شینیانگ
  • גואנגגואו
  • Գուանչժոու
  • Кантон
  • Гуаңҗу
  • Гуанчжоў
  • Гуанчжоу
  • Гуанжоу
  • Гуандьоу
  • Гуанджоу
  • Гуангџоу
  • Κουανγκτσόου
  • shynyang
  • kwang cow
  • kvangacau
  • kuvanco
  • kantwn
  • gwʼnggwʼw
  • gwangzhw
  • gwangjeou si
  • gvanjea
  • gvangajho'u
  • guanjou
  • guang zhou shi
  • guang zhou
  • gu'angazu
  • ghwanzw
  • Shengcheng
  • Quảng Châu
  • Quançjou
  • Quang Chau
  • Quancjou
  • Quancheum
  • P’an-yü
  • Puyün
  • Puyun
  • P'an-yu
  • Kńg-chiu-chhī
  • Kóng-chû-sṳ
  • Kwangtsjou
  • Kwangchow
  • Kwang-chowfu
  • Kuang-chou-shih
  • Kuang-chou
  • Kouang-chou
  • Kouan'nktsoou
  • Kong-chu-su
  • Kng-chiu-chhi
  • Kantono
  • Kanton
  • Gvangjcouh
  • Guōng-ciŭ
  • Guong-ciu
  • Guaңҗu
  • Guančžou
  • Guanzhou
  • Guangzhou Shi
  • Guangzhou
  • Guangjow
  • Guangdžov
  • Guangdžou
  • Guangdzov
  • Guangdzou
  • Guandžou
  • Guandzou
  • Guandzhou
  • Guand'ou
  • Guanczou
  • Guanchzhou
  • Guanchjou
  • Fan-yü
  • Fan-yu
  • Cantón
  • Cantão
  • Canton
  • Cantao
  • CAN

How far is it to Guangzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Guangzhou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,107 Kilometer
Beijing
1,864 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,791 Kilometer
Shenzhen
91 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Dongguan
41 Kilometer
Chongqing
889 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,109 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,079 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,021 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,273 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,210 Kilometer
Hangzhou
964 Kilometer
Harbin
2,711 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,471 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,075 Kilometer

From Guangzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,107 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,128 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,260 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,995 Kilometer
Beijing
1,864 Kilometer
Karachi
3,699 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,025 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,791 Kilometer
Delhi
2,945 Kilometer
Moscow
7,036 Kilometer
Shenzhen
91 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,829 Kilometer
Seoul
1,932 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,782 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Lagos
8,978 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,267 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,527 Kilometer
New York City
15,105 Kilometer
Dongguan
41 Kilometer
Taipei
696 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,396 Kilometer
Lima
15,706 Kilometer
Cairo
6,604 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,124 Kilometer
London
9,593 Kilometer
Chongqing
889 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,109 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,622 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,079 Kilometer
Tehran
5,136 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,021 Kilometer
Hong Kong
117 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,273 Kilometer
Lahore
3,248 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,210 Kilometer
Hangzhou
964 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,502 Kilometer
Harbin
2,711 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,471 Kilometer

Places near Guangzhou