Where is Foshan located?

What country is Foshan in?

China

What country is Foshan in?

Foshan

Foshan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shiwan, Guangzhou and Shiqiao.

Latitude

23.0267700°

Longitude

113.1314800°

Alternate names

  • 포산 시
  • 佛山市
  • 佛山
  • 仏山市
  • பொசன்
  • فۇشەن شەھىر
  • فوشان
  • Фошань
  • Фошан
  • Φοσάν
  • posan si
  • pocan
  • fwshan
  • fu shan shi
  • fu shan
  • fo shan shi
  • Phật Sơn
  • Phat Son
  • Nom Hoy
  • Nanhoi
  • Nanhai-hsien
  • Nan-hai
  • Namhoi
  • Hŭk-săng
  • Hu̍t-san-chhī
  • Hut-san-chhi
  • Huk-sang
  • Fu̍t-sân-sṳ
  • Fut-san-su
  • Fu-shan-chen
  • Fošanas
  • Foŝan
  • Fosjan
  • Foshan'
  • Foshan
  • Fosanas
  • Fosan
  • Fo-šan
  • Fo-shan-shih
  • Fo-shan-chen
  • Fo-san
  • Fatshan
  • Fachan
  • FUO

How far is it to Foshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Foshan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,121 Kilometer
Beijing
1,875 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,802 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14 Kilometer
Shenzhen
92 Kilometer
Wuhan
836 Kilometer
Dongguan
49 Kilometer
Chongqing
891 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,110 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,092 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,024 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,280 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,223 Kilometer
Hangzhou
977 Kilometer
Harbin
2,723 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,482 Kilometer

From Foshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,121 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,115 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,249 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,985 Kilometer
Beijing
1,875 Kilometer
Karachi
3,690 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,019 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,802 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14 Kilometer
Delhi
2,938 Kilometer
Moscow
7,032 Kilometer
Shenzhen
92 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,819 Kilometer
Seoul
1,945 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,770 Kilometer
Wuhan
836 Kilometer
Lagos
8,966 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,256 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,541 Kilometer
New York City
15,097 Kilometer
Dongguan
49 Kilometer
Taipei
708 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,384 Kilometer
Lima
15,694 Kilometer
Cairo
6,596 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,113 Kilometer
London
9,587 Kilometer
Chongqing
891 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,110 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,614 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,092 Kilometer
Tehran
5,130 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,024 Kilometer
Hong Kong
116 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,280 Kilometer
Lahore
3,241 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,223 Kilometer
Hangzhou
977 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,489 Kilometer
Harbin
2,723 Kilometer

Places near Foshan