Where is Xi’an located?

What country is Xi’an in?

China

What country is Xi’an in?

Xi’an

Xi’an is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xianyang, Lintong and Yuxia.

Latitude

34.2583300°

Longitude

108.9286100°

Alternate names

  • 시안 시
  • 西安市
  • 西安
  • ซีอาน
  • شىئەن شەھىرى
  • Сиань
  • Ŝiano
  • xi an shi
  • xi an
  • sian si
  • si xan
  • Xī'ān
  • Xi’an Shi
  • Xi’an
  • Xian
  • Xi'an Shi
  • Xi'an - 西安
  • Xi'an - xi an
  • Xi'an
  • Tây An
  • Tay An
  • Singan
  • Siking
  • Siaņa
  • Siano
  • Sianfu
  • Sianas
  • Siana
  • Sian'
  • Sian
  • Si-Gan-Fu
  • SIA
  • Hsingan
  • Hsi-ching-shih
  • Hsi-ching
  • Hsi-an-shih
  • Hsi-an
  • Hsi Gnan Fu
  • Ch’ang-an-hsien
  • Ch’ang-an
  • Ch'ang-an-hsien
  • Ch'ang-an

How far is it to Xi’an?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xi’an

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,057 Kilometer
Beijing
862 Kilometer
Tianjin
851 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,273 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,352 Kilometer
Wuhan
588 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,295 Kilometer
Chongqing
550 Kilometer
Chengdu
554 Kilometer
Nanjing
824 Kilometer
Nanchong
444 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,426 Kilometer
Hangzhou
999 Kilometer
Harbin
1,899 Kilometer
Tai’an
689 Kilometer
Suzhou
988 Kilometer

From Xi’an to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,057 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,380 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,333 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,724 Kilometer
Beijing
862 Kilometer
Karachi
3,502 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,441 Kilometer
Tianjin
851 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,273 Kilometer
Delhi
2,610 Kilometer
Moscow
6,176 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,352 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,882 Kilometer
Seoul
1,489 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,976 Kilometer
Wuhan
588 Kilometer
Lagos
8,980 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,455 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,466 Kilometer
New York City
14,652 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,295 Kilometer
Taipei
1,429 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,608 Kilometer
Lima
15,724 Kilometer
Cairo
6,231 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,000 Kilometer
London
8,928 Kilometer
Chongqing
550 Kilometer
Chengdu
554 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,163 Kilometer
Nanjing
824 Kilometer
Tehran
4,603 Kilometer
Nanchong
444 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,382 Kilometer
Lahore
2,782 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,426 Kilometer
Hangzhou
999 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,699 Kilometer
Harbin
1,899 Kilometer
Tai’an
689 Kilometer

Places near Xi’an