Where is Wuhan located?

Wuhan is located in China (Wuhan Shi, Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Caidian, Huangpi and Hanchuan.

Wuhan (China)

Distances from Wuhan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wuhan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wuhan

What country is Wuhan in?

What country is Wuhan in?

Latitude

30.5833300°

Longitude

114.2666700°

Alternate names

  • ????????????????????
  • 우한 시
  • 武漢市
  • 武漢
  • 武汉市
  • 武汉
  • ዉሃን
  • უხანი
  • ဝူဟန့်မြို့
  • ཝུའུ་ཧན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • อู่ฮั่น
  • വൂഹാൻ
  • வுகான்
  • ਵੂਖ਼ਨ
  • वूहान
  • ܘܘܗܐܢ
  • ۋۇخەن شەھىرى
  • ووہان
  • ووھان
  • ووهان
  • ווהאן
  • Ուհան
  • Үһән
  • Үхань
  • Үkhan'
  • Ухань
  • Ухан
  • Вухан балһсн
  • Вухан
  • Γουχάν
  • Ū-háng
  • xu han
  • wwhan
  • wu han shi
  • wu han
  • vukhana
  • vukan
  • vuhana
  • uuxan
  • ukhani
  • uhan si
  • Wuhan Shi
  • Wuhan
  • Wu-han-shih
  • Wu-chan
  • WUH
  • Vũ Hán
  • Vú-hon-sṳ
  • Vukhan
  • Vujhan
  • Vuhano
  • Vuhani
  • Vuhan
  • Vu-hon-su
  • Vu Han
  • Uxan
  • Ukhan'
  • Ukhan
  • Uhaņa
  • Uhanas
  • Uhana
  • Uhan
  • U-hang
  • Owhan
  • Gouchan
  • Bú-hàn-chhī
  • Bu-han-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
580 Kilometer
Beijing
1,040 Kilometer
Tianjin
970 Kilometer
Guangzhou
825 Kilometer
Shenzhen
884 Kilometer
Dongguan
833 Kilometer
Chongqing
627 Kilometer
Chengdu
816 Kilometer
Nanjing
396 Kilometer
Nanchong
655 Kilometer
Xi’an
588 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
473 Kilometer
Harbin
1,940 Kilometer
Tai’an
657 Kilometer
Suzhou
512 Kilometer

From Wuhan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
580 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,921 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,562 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,545 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,116 Kilometer
Beijing
1,040 Kilometer
Karachi
3,833 Kilometer
Tianjin
970 Kilometer
Guangzhou
825 Kilometer
Delhi
2,970 Kilometer
Moscow
6,728 Kilometer
Shenzhen
884 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,053 Kilometer
Seoul
1,274 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,183 Kilometer
Lagos
9,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,091 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,110 Kilometer
New York City
15,103 Kilometer
Dongguan
833 Kilometer
Taipei
842 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,799 Kilometer
Lima
16,006 Kilometer
Cairo
6,642 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,336 Kilometer
London
9,436 Kilometer
Chongqing
627 Kilometer
Chengdu
816 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,597 Kilometer
Nanjing
396 Kilometer
Tehran
5,059 Kilometer
Nanchong
655 Kilometer
Hong Kong
914 Kilometer
Xi’an
588 Kilometer
Lahore
3,195 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
473 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,902 Kilometer
Harbin
1,940 Kilometer
Tai’an
657 Kilometer
Suzhou
512 Kilometer
Shantou
817 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,154 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,516 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,452 Kilometer
Santiago
16,385 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,252 Kilometer
Sydney
7,681 Kilometer
Yangon
2,097 Kilometer
Jinan
704 Kilometer
Chennai
3,331 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
462 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,914 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,442 Kilometer
Changchun
1,709 Kilometer
Dalian
1,088 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,605 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,011 Kilometer
Kunming
1,107 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,748 Kilometer