Where is Chengdu located?

What country is Chengdu in?

China

What country is Chengdu in?

Chengdu

Chengdu is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Tianpeng, Linqiong and Deyang.

Latitude

30.6666700°

Longitude

104.0666700°

Alternate names

  • 청두 시
  • 成都市
  • 成都
  • ချင်းဒူမြို့
  • เฉิงตู
  • செங்டூ
  • ਚੇਂਗਦੂ
  • छंतू
  • चेंगदू
  • چېڭدۇ شەھىر
  • چینگدو
  • چنگدو
  • تشنغدو
  • צנגדו
  • Չենդու
  • Чөндү
  • Чэнду
  • Чыңду
  • Чънду
  • Ченду
  • Ченгду
  • Τσενγκντού
  • Čengdu
  • Čendu
  • Čcheng-tu
  • Ĉengduo
  • Çengdu
  • zngdw
  • tshnghdw
  • chېngdۇ shەھyr
  • chyngdw
  • chngdw
  • cheongdu si
  • cheng dou shi
  • cheng dou
  • cheing tu
  • chantu
  • centu
  • cengadu
  • Txengdu
  • Tsen'nkntou
  • Thành Đô
  • Thanh Do
  • Sìng-dŭ
  • Sêng-to͘-chhī
  • Sàng-tû-sṳ
  • Sing-du
  • Seng-to-chhi
  • Sang-tu-su
  • Hua-yang
  • Cwngzduh
  • Csengtu
  • Ch’eng-tu-shih
  • Ch’eng-tu-hsien
  • Ch’eng-tu
  • Chөndү
  • Chundu
  • Chengdú
  • Chengdu Shi
  • Chengdu
  • Chendu
  • Chehndu
  • Ch'eng-tu-shih
  • Ch'eng-tu-hsien
  • Ch'eng-tu
  • Cengduo
  • Cengdu
  • Cendu
  • Ccheng-tu
  • CTU

How far is it to Chengdu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chengdu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,393 Kilometer
Beijing
1,416 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,403 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,109 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,199 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,144 Kilometer
Chongqing
233 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,187 Kilometer
Nanchong
162 Kilometer
Xi’an
554 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,974 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,288 Kilometer
Harbin
2,453 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,208 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,324 Kilometer

From Chengdu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,393 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,847 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,802 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,302 Kilometer
Beijing
1,416 Kilometer
Karachi
3,026 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,116 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,403 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,109 Kilometer
Delhi
2,158 Kilometer
Moscow
5,990 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,199 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,334 Kilometer
Seoul
1,984 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,451 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Lagos
8,483 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,063 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,903 Kilometer
New York City
14,289 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,144 Kilometer
Taipei
1,528 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,077 Kilometer
Lima
15,230 Kilometer
Cairo
5,826 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,537 Kilometer
London
8,645 Kilometer
Chongqing
233 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,782 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,187 Kilometer
Tehran
4,248 Kilometer
Nanchong
162 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,225 Kilometer
Xi’an
554 Kilometer
Lahore
2,379 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,974 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,288 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,173 Kilometer
Harbin
2,453 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,208 Kilometer

Places near Chengdu