Where is Shenzhen located?  Shenzhen, ChinaChina

How far is it to Shenzhen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shenzhen

Shenzhen

Shenzhen is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places in the near are Yuen Long Kau Hui, Tai Po and Tuen Mun.

Latitude

22.5455400°

Longitude

114.0683000°

Alternate names

  • 선전 시
  • 深圳市
  • 深圳
  • 深セン市
  • เซินเจิ้น
  • షెన్‌జెన్
  • சென்ச்சென்
  • ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ
  • শেনচেন
  • षेंचेन
  • शेन्झेन
  • شېنجېن شەھىرى
  • شینژین
  • شينزين
  • شن‌ژن
  • שנג'ן
  • Шэньчжэнь
  • Шънджън
  • Шенџен
  • Шеньчжень
  • Горад Шэньчжэнь
  • Šenžen
  • Šendženas
  • Šen-čen
  • Ŝenĵeno
  • sng'n
  • shynzyn
  • shynzhyn
  • shensen shi
  • shen zhen shi
  • shen zhen
  • seonjeon si
  • senjhena
  • sencena
  • senacena
  • sein cein
  • sainazaina
  • cenccen
  • Tschhimtschun
  • Thâm Quyến
  • Tham Quyen
  • Shundzhun
  • Shumchün
  • Shumchun
  • Shiem Chun
  • Shenzhen
  • Shendzen
  • Shen-chun
  • Shen-chen
  • Shen-ch'üan-hsü
  • Shen-ch'üan-chen
  • Shen-ch'üan
  • Shen-ch'uan-hsu
  • Shen-ch'uan-chen
  • Shen-ch'uan
  • Shen'chzhen'
  • Shehn'chzhehn'
  • Sham Chun Hu
  • Senzen
  • Senjeno
  • Sendzenas
  • Sencsen
  • Sen-cen
  • SZX
  • Pao-an-hsien
  • Pao-an
  • Gorad Shehn'chzhehn'
  • Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ
  • Chhum-chun-su
  • Bao'an

Shenzhen: Distance to the biggest cities in China

Shanghai
1,123 Kilometer
Beijing
1,919 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,842 Kilometer
Guangzhou
91 Kilometer
Wuhan
884 Kilometer
Dongguan
58 Kilometer
Chongqing
978 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,199 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,113 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,110 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,352 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,246 Kilometer
Hangzhou
982 Kilometer
Harbin
2,744 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,520 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,096 Kilometer

From Shenzhen to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
1,123 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,161 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,317 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,059 Kilometer
Beijing
1,919 Kilometer
Karachi
3,768 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,106 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,842 Kilometer
Guangzhou
91 Kilometer
Delhi
3,023 Kilometer
Moscow
7,124 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,897 Kilometer
Seoul
1,948 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,820 Kilometer
Wuhan
884 Kilometer
Lagos
9,029 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,216 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,508 Kilometer
New York City
15,178 Kilometer
Dongguan
58 Kilometer
Taipei
657 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,435 Kilometer
Lima
15,754 Kilometer
Cairo
6,677 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,181 Kilometer
London
9,675 Kilometer
Chongqing
978 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,199 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,698 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,113 Kilometer
Tehran
5,216 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,110 Kilometer
Hong Kong
29 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,352 Kilometer
Lahore
3,328 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,246 Kilometer
Hangzhou
982 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,539 Kilometer
Harbin
2,744 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,520 Kilometer

Places near Shenzhen