Where is São Paulo located?

What country is São Paulo in?

Brazil

What country is São Paulo in?

São Paulo

São Paulo is located in Brazil and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are São Caetano do Sul, Guarulhos and Osasco.

Latitude

-23.5475000°

Longitude

-46.6361100°

Alternate names

  • 상파울루
  • 聖保羅
  • サンパウロ
  • ሳው ፓውሉ
  • სან-პაულუ
  • ဆောပိုလိုမြို့
  • เซาเปาลู
  • സാവോ പോളോ
  • ಸಾವೊ ಪಾಲೊ
  • శఒ పౌలొ
  • சாவோ பாவுலோ
  • সাও পাউলো
  • সাঁউ পাউলু
  • साओ पाउलो
  • ސައޮ ޕައުލޯ
  • ܣܐܘ ܦܐܘܠܘ
  • ساو باولو
  • سائوپائولو
  • ساؤ پولو
  • ساؤ پالو
  • סאו פאולו
  • סאו פאולא
  • Սան Պաուլու
  • Сао Пауло
  • Сао Паоло
  • Сан-Паўлу
  • Сан-Паулу
  • Сан Паулу
  • Сан Пауло
  • Σάο Πάολο
  • sheng bao luo
  • sea pea lu
  • saywpaywlw
  • saw pwlw
  • saw palw
  • saw bawlw
  • savo palo
  • savea pealea
  • sanpauro
  • sankt. paulos
  • sangpaullu
  • samu pa'ulu
  • sa'o paulo
  • sa'o pa'ulo
  • cavo pavulo
  • Urbs Paulistana
  • São Paulo capital
  • São Paulo
  • São Paolo
  • Sawo Pålo
  • Sawo Palo
  • Saun Paulu
  • Sao Paulo capital
  • Sao Paulo
  • Sao Paolo
  • Sanpaulu
  • San-Paŭlo
  • San-Paulu
  • San-Paulo
  • San Pàul ëd Brasil
  • San Poło del Braxil
  • San Poulo
  • San Polo del Braxil
  • San Pawlo
  • San Pauluw
  • San Paulu dû Brasili
  • San Paulu du Brasili
  • San Paulu
  • San Paulo
  • San Paulas
  • San Paul ed Brasil
  • San Paolo
  • Sampa
  • SAO

How far is it to São Paulo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

São Paulo

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

Rio de Janeiro
283 Kilometer
Salvador
1,333 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,275 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
454 Kilometer
Brasília
861 Kilometer
Curitiba
295 Kilometer
Manaus
2,491 Kilometer
Recife
1,947 Kilometer
Belém
2,435 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
803 Kilometer
Goiânia
784 Kilometer
Guarulhos
12 Kilometer
Campinas
78 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
269 Kilometer
Maceió
1,758 Kilometer
São Luís
2,319 Kilometer

From São Paulo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,735 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,537 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,649 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,323 Kilometer
Beijing
14,793 Kilometer
Karachi
10,544 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,327 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,809 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,782 Kilometer
Delhi
11,453 Kilometer
Moscow
11,024 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,820 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,133 Kilometer
Seoul
15,431 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,183 Kilometer
Lagos
5,188 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,426 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,268 Kilometer
New York City
7,400 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,815 Kilometer
Taipei
14,477 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,388 Kilometer
Lima
2,741 Kilometer
Cairo
8,579 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,797 Kilometer
London
9,056 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,576 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,451 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,602 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,579 Kilometer
Tehran
10,198 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,602 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,816 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,976 Kilometer
Lahore
11,420 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,387 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,599 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
283 Kilometer
Harbin
15,820 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,656 Kilometer

Places near São Paulo