Where is İstanbul located?  İstanbul, TurkeyTurkey (Istanbul)

How far is it to İstanbul?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

İstanbul

İstanbul

İstanbul is located in Turkey (Istanbul) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places in the near are Eminönü, Zeytinburnu and güngören merter.

Latitude

41.0138400°

Longitude

28.9496600°

Alternate names

  • 비잔티온
  • 伊斯坦布尔
  • ビュザンティオン
  • イスタンブール
  • इस्तांबुल
  • اسطنبول
  • ביזנטיון
  • Стамбул
  • Истанбул
  • Византија (Vizantija)
  • στην Πόλι [stimˈboli]
  • Κωνσταντινούπολις
  • Κωνσταντινούπολη
  • Κωνσταντινουπολη
  • Ισταμπούλ
  • Ισταμπουλ
  • Βυζαντιο
  • Βυζάντιο
  • İstanbul
  • yi si tan bu er
  • stin Poli [stimˈboli]
  • isutanburu
  • istambula
  • byzntywn
  • byuzantion
  • bijantion
  • astnbwl
  • Vyzantio
  • Vizantija (Vizantija)
  • Tsarigrad
  • Stambuł
  • Stambula
  • Stambul
  • Stamboul
  • Mikligarður
  • Mikligardur
  • Micklagård
  • Micklagard
  • Kustantiniyah
  • Konstantinápoly
  • Konstantinoupolis
  • Konstantinoupoli
  • Konstantinoupole
  • Konstantinopolo
  • Konstantinopel
  • Konstantinapoly
  • Isztambul
  • Istanbúl
  • Istanbul
  • Istampoul
  • Istambuł
  • Istambul
  • Istamboul
  • IST
  • Estambul
  • Costantinopoli
  • Constantinopolis
  • Constantinopoli
  • Constantinopolen
  • Constantinople
  • Constantinopla
  • Constantinoble
  • Byzanz
  • Byzantium
  • Byzantion
  • Byzance
  • Bizánc
  • Bizanc

İstanbul: Distance to the biggest cities in Turkey

Ankara
335 Kilometer
İzmir
321 Kilometer
Bursa
90 Kilometer
Adana
675 Kilometer
Gaziantep
803 Kilometer
Konya
447 Kilometer
Çankaya
335 Kilometer
Antalya
473 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
964 Kilometer
Kayseri
580 Kilometer
Umraniye
14 Kilometer
Mercin
649 Kilometer
Eskişehir
185 Kilometer
Karabağlar
325 Kilometer
Muratpaşa
476 Kilometer
Şanlıurfa
894 Kilometer

From İstanbul to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
7,479 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,863 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,264 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,518 Kilometer
Beijing
6,997 Kilometer
Karachi
3,528 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,061 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,025 Kilometer
Delhi
4,095 Kilometer
Moscow
1,763 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,106 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,272 Kilometer
Seoul
7,851 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,327 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,921 Kilometer
Lagos
4,316 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,113 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,879 Kilometer
New York City
8,237 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,067 Kilometer
Taipei
7,612 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,105 Kilometer
Lima
10,293 Kilometer
Cairo
1,219 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,164 Kilometer
London
2,597 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,335 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,116 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,497 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,253 Kilometer
Tehran
1,891 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,272 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,121 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,441 Kilometer
Lahore
3,778 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,559 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,392 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,097 Kilometer
Harbin
7,833 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,074 Kilometer

Places near İstanbul