Where is Dongguan located?

Dongguan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shilong, Humen and Dasha.

Dongguan (China)

Distances from Dongguan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dongguan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dongguan

What country is Dongguan in?

What country is Dongguan in?

Latitude

23.0179700°

Longitude

113.7486600°

Alternate names

  • 둥관 시
  • 東莞市
  • 東莞
  • 东莞市
  • 东莞
  • டொங்குவான்
  • डोंग्गूआन
  • ڈونگوان
  • ڈونگ گوآن
  • ڈwngwan
  • دونگوان
  • دونغقوان
  • דונגגוואן
  • Дунґуань
  • Дунгуань
  • Дунгуан
  • Донггуан
  • Ντογκουάν
  • Đông Hoản
  • tonkuvan
  • dwngwan
  • dwnghqwan
  • dung-gwan si
  • donggu'ana
  • dong wan shi
  • dong guan shi
  • dong guan
  • XHO
  • Tûng-kón-sṳ
  • Tungkun
  • Tungkuan
  • Tung-kuan
  • Tung-kon-su
  • Tong-kóan-chhī
  • Tong-koan-chhi
  • Ntonkouan
  • GJong Hoan
  • Dĕ̤ng-uāng
  • Dunguan'
  • Dunguan
  • Dongwen shehiri
  • Dongguan City
  • Dongguan
  • Deng-uang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,093 Kilometer
Beijing
1,870 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,795 Kilometer
Guangzhou
41 Kilometer
Shenzhen
58 Kilometer
Wuhan
833 Kilometer
Chongqing
921 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,144 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,073 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,053 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,295 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,206 Kilometer
Hangzhou
951 Kilometer
Harbin
2,705 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,473 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,063 Kilometer

From Dongguan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,093 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,067 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,159 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,298 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,035 Kilometer
Beijing
1,870 Kilometer
Karachi
3,745 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,795 Kilometer
Guangzhou
41 Kilometer
Delhi
2,986 Kilometer
Moscow
7,075 Kilometer
Shenzhen
58 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,869 Kilometer
Seoul
1,919 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,815 Kilometer
Wuhan
833 Kilometer
Lagos
9,014 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,263 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,500 Kilometer
New York City
15,146 Kilometer
Taipei
661 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,430 Kilometer
Lima
15,742 Kilometer
Cairo
6,645 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,162 Kilometer
London
9,634 Kilometer
Chongqing
921 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,144 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,663 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,073 Kilometer
Tehran
5,177 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,053 Kilometer
Hong Kong
88 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,295 Kilometer
Lahore
3,289 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,206 Kilometer
Hangzhou
951 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,533 Kilometer
Harbin
2,705 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,473 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,063 Kilometer
Shantou
240 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,470 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,096 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,813 Kilometer
Santiago
16,006 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,031 Kilometer
Sydney
6,938 Kilometer
Yangon
1,565 Kilometer
Jinan
1,524 Kilometer
Chennai
2,892 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,291 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,142 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,365 Kilometer
Changchun
2,475 Kilometer
Dalian
1,858 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,599 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,755 Kilometer
Kunming
910 Kilometer
Alexandria
6,767 Kilometer