Where is London located?  London, United KingdomUnited Kingdom (Greater London, England)

How far is it to London?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

London

London

London is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places in the near are Lambeth, West End of London and City of London.

Latitude

51.5085300°

Longitude

-0.1257400°

Alternate names

  • 런던
  • 倫敦
  • 伦敦
  • ロンドン
  • ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ
  • ለንደን
  • ლონდონი
  • လန်ဒန်မြို့
  • ལོན་ཊོན།
  • ລອນດອນ
  • ลอนดอน
  • ලන්ඩන්
  • ലണ്ടൻ
  • ಲಂಡನ್
  • లండన్
  • இலண்டன்
  • ଲଣ୍ଡନ
  • લંડન
  • ਲੰਡਨ
  • লন্ডন
  • लन्दन
  • लन्डन्
  • लण्डन
  • लंदन
  • लंडन
  • ܠܘܢܕܘܢ
  • لەندەن
  • لوندون
  • لندن
  • لأندأن
  • לונדון
  • לאנדאן
  • Լոնդոն
  • Лёндан
  • Лондонъ
  • Лондон ош
  • Лондон
  • Лондан
  • Горад Лондан
  • Λονδίνο
  • Łondra
  • rondon
  • lxndxn
  • lwndwn
  • lun dun
  • lun dui
  • londoni
  • london
  • lndn
  • leondeon
  • landana
  • landan
  • ladana
  • ilantan
  • Rānana
  • Ranana
  • Lọndọnu
  • Lůndůn
  • Lākana
  • Lûn-tun
  • Lùng-dŭng
  • Lùn-tûn
  • Luân Đôn
  • Lunnon
  • Lunnin
  • Lunnainn
  • Lung-dung
  • Lundúnir
  • Lundunir
  • Lundun
  • Lundra
  • Lunden
  • Lun-tun
  • Luan GJon
  • Loundres
  • Lontoo
  • Lonn
  • Londýn
  • Londyn
  • Londye
  • Londro
  • Londri
  • Londrez
  • Londres
  • Londra
  • Londonu
  • Londons
  • Londono
  • Londoni
  • Londonas
  • Londona
  • London osh
  • London
  • Londn
  • Londino
  • Londinium
  • Londin
  • Londen
  • Londe
  • Londar
  • Londan
  • Londain
  • Lodoni
  • Llundain
  • Ljondan
  • Landen
  • Landan
  • Lakana
  • LON
  • ILondon
  • Gorad Londan

London: Distance to the biggest cities in United Kingdom

Birmingham
178 Kilometer
Glasgow
582 Kilometer
Liverpool
310 Kilometer
Leeds
276 Kilometer
Sheffield
232 Kilometer
Edinburgh
547 Kilometer
Bristol
198 Kilometer
Manchester
275 Kilometer
Leicester
148 Kilometer
Coventry
149 Kilometer
Hull
247 Kilometer
Cardiff
244 Kilometer
Bradford
283 Kilometer
Belfast
575 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
233 Kilometer
Wolverhampton
199 Kilometer

From London to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,979 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,558 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,844 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,671 Kilometer
Beijing
9,409 Kilometer
Karachi
6,121 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,597 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,482 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,593 Kilometer
Delhi
6,680 Kilometer
Moscow
3,055 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,675 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,862 Kilometer
Seoul
10,283 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,056 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,436 Kilometer
Lagos
4,964 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,656 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,320 Kilometer
New York City
6,029 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,634 Kilometer
Taipei
10,159 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,265 Kilometer
Lima
9,312 Kilometer
Cairo
3,445 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,850 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,869 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,645 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,084 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,750 Kilometer
Tehran
4,476 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,797 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,691 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,928 Kilometer
Lahore
6,349 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,942 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,902 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,881 Kilometer
Harbin
10,162 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,530 Kilometer

Places near London