Where is Lima located?

What country is Lima in?

Peru

What country is Lima in?

Lima

Lima is located in Peru and time zone America/Lima. Places in the near are San Luis, Callao and San Isidro.

Latitude

-12.0431800°

Longitude

-77.0282400°

Alternate names

  • 리마
  • 利馬
  • リマ
  • ሊማ
  • ლიმა
  • ལི་མ།
  • ลิมา
  • ലിമ
  • லிமா
  • ଲିମା
  • ਲੀਮਾ
  • লিমা
  • लीमा
  • लिमा
  • لیما
  • ليما
  • لىما
  • לימה
  • לימא
  • Լիմա
  • Ліма
  • Лиме
  • Лима
  • Лимæ
  • Горад Ліма
  • Λίμα
  • rima
  • lymh
  • lyma
  • lima
  • li ma
  • Lîma
  • Líoma
  • Líma
  • Lìmma
  • Lungsod ng Lima
  • Lioma
  • Limo
  • Limma
  • Lime
  • Limaq
  • Limae
  • Lima
  • Lim
  • LIM
  • Gorad Lima

How far is it to Lima?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lima

Distance to the biggest cities in Peru

Arequipa
650 Kilometer
Trujillo
461 Kilometer
Chiclayo
622 Kilometer
Iquitos
961 Kilometer
Huancayo
146 Kilometer
Piura
807 Kilometer
Chimbote
348 Kilometer
Cusco
436 Kilometer
Pucallpa
449 Kilometer
Tacna
852 Kilometer
Santiago de Surco
10 Kilometer
Ica
246 Kilometer
Juliaca
670 Kilometer
Sullana
838 Kilometer
Chincha Alta
167 Kilometer
Huánuco
241 Kilometer

From Lima to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
16,577 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
2,897 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,472 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,887 Kilometer
Beijing
16,496 Kilometer
Karachi
12,224 Kilometer
İstanbul
10,293 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,525 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,706 Kilometer
Delhi
13,128 Kilometer
Moscow
11,821 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,754 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,960 Kilometer
Seoul
17,209 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,741 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,006 Kilometer
Lagos
6,748 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,724 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,115 Kilometer
New York City
5,808 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,742 Kilometer
Taipei
16,400 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,436 Kilometer
Cairo
9,823 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,847 Kilometer
London
9,312 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,383 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,230 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,922 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,399 Kilometer
Tehran
11,540 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,388 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,754 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,724 Kilometer
Lahore
13,025 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,095 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,448 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,958 Kilometer
Harbin
17,490 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,413 Kilometer

Places near Lima