Where is Karachi located?

What country is Karachi in?

Pakistan

What country is Karachi in?

How far is it to Karachi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Karachi

Karachi

Karachi is located in Pakistan (Karāchi District, Sindh) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Malīr Cantonment, Gadāni and Ghāro.

Latitude

24.9056000°

Longitude

67.0822000°

Alternate names

  • 카라치
  • 喀拉蚩
  • 卡拉奇
  • カラーチー
  • カラチ
  • ከራቺ
  • კარაჩი
  • ကရာချိမြို့
  • ཀ་ར་ཆི
  • การาจี
  • കറാച്ചി
  • ಕರಾಚಿ
  • కరాచీ
  • கராச்சி
  • କରାଚୀ
  • કરાચી
  • ਕਰਾਚੀ
  • কৰাচী
  • করাচী
  • कराची
  • ކަރާޗީ
  • ڪراچي
  • کەراچی
  • کَرٲچی
  • کراچۍ
  • کراچی
  • كراتشي
  • كاراچى
  • كاراتشى
  • קראצי
  • קאראטשי
  • Կարաչի
  • Карачі
  • Карачи
  • Горад Карачы
  • Καράτσι
  • qrʼzy
  • pechs
  • kratshy
  • krachy
  • ke la chi
  • karatshy
  • karaci
  • karachy
  • karachi
  • karacci
  • karaaci
  • kalachi
  • ka ra ci
  • ka la qi
  • Kəraçi
  • Kurrachi
  • Kurrachee
  • Keraçî
  • Keraci
  • Karāči
  • Karāchi
  • Karâchi
  • Karáčí
  • Karáči
  • Karochi
  • Karačės
  • Karačis
  • Karači
  • Karaĉio
  • Karaçi
  • Karatxi
  • Karatsji
  • Karatsi
  • Karatschi
  • Karanchi
  • Karaczi
  • Karacsi
  • Karacis
  • Karacio
  • Karaci
  • Karachi - كراچى
  • Karachi - krachy
  • Karachi
  • Karaces
  • Karaaji
  • KHI
  • Gorad Karachy
  • Carachi

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Lahore
935 Kilometer
Faisalābād
862 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
1,070 Kilometer
Multān
680 Kilometer
Hyderabad
116 Kilometer
Gujrānwāla
979 Kilometer
Peshawar
1,064 Kilometer
Quetta
581 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
1,160 Kilometer
Battagram
1,175 Kilometer
Kotli
1,093 Kilometer
Islamabad
1,081 Kilometer
Bahāwalpur
616 Kilometer
Sargodha
907 Kilometer
Sialkot
1,026 Kilometer
Sukkur
339 Kilometer

From Karachi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,405 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,983 Kilometer
Mumbai
792 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,310 Kilometer
Beijing
4,276 Kilometer
İstanbul
3,528 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,303 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,699 Kilometer
Delhi
911 Kilometer
Moscow
4,132 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,768 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,871 Kilometer
Seoul
4,990 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,544 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,826 Kilometer
Lagos
5,484 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,673 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,929 Kilometer
New York City
11,420 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,739 Kilometer
Taipei
4,356 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,243 Kilometer
Lima
12,224 Kilometer
Cairo
2,922 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,512 Kilometer
London
6,121 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,199 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,026 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,038 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,210 Kilometer
Tehran
1,726 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,187 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,777 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,502 Kilometer
Lahore
935 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,876 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,288 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,272 Kilometer
Harbin
5,288 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,191 Kilometer

Places near Karachi