Where is Lagos located?  Lagos, NigeriaNigeria

How far is it to Lagos?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lagos

Lagos

Lagos is located in Nigeria and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places in the near are Makoko, Ikeja and Ebute Ikorodu.

Latitude

6.4540700°

Longitude

3.3946700°

Alternate names

  • 라고스
  • 拉哥斯
  • ラゴス
  • ሌጎስ
  • ლაგოსი
  • လေးဂို့စ်မြို့
  • เลกอส
  • ലാഗോസ്
  • ಲಾಗೊಸ್
  • లాగోస్
  • லாகோஸ்
  • લાગોસ
  • ਲਾਗੋਸ
  • লেগোস
  • लागोस
  • لاگۆس
  • لاگوس
  • لاغوس
  • لاجوس
  • לאגוס
  • לאגאס
  • Լագոս
  • Лаґос
  • Лагос шаары
  • Лагос
  • Горад Лагас
  • Λάγος
  • Èkó
  • ragosu
  • lek xs
  • legosa
  • lakos
  • lajws
  • lagws
  • lagosi
  • lagoseu
  • lagosa
  • lagos
  • laghws
  • lageas
  • la ge si
  • Logos
  • Laqos
  • Laguosos
  • Lagoso
  • Lagosas
  • Lagosa
  • Lagos shaary
  • Lagos
  • Lacupolis
  • LOS
  • Gorad Lagas
  • Eko

Lagos: Distance to the biggest cities in Nigeria

Kano
735 Kilometer
Ibadan
110 Kilometer
Kaduna
553 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
343 Kilometer
Benin City
179 Kilometer
Maiduguri
981 Kilometer
Zaria
618 Kilometer
Aba
351 Kilometer
Jos
583 Kilometer
Ilorin
243 Kilometer
Oyo
160 Kilometer
Enugu
328 Kilometer
Abeokuta
77 Kilometer
Abuja
435 Kilometer
Sokoto
742 Kilometer
Onitsha
273 Kilometer

From Lagos to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,830 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,695 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,730 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,325 Kilometer
Beijing
9,760 Kilometer
Karachi
5,484 Kilometer
İstanbul
4,316 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,787 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,978 Kilometer
Delhi
6,392 Kilometer
Moscow
6,075 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,029 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,215 Kilometer
Seoul
10,462 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,188 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,393 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,368 Kilometer
New York City
7,249 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,014 Kilometer
Taipei
9,670 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,522 Kilometer
Lima
6,748 Kilometer
Cairo
3,422 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,201 Kilometer
London
4,964 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,635 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,483 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,417 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,651 Kilometer
Tehran
5,011 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,641 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,031 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,980 Kilometer
Lahore
6,313 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,360 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,702 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,932 Kilometer
Harbin
10,766 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,668 Kilometer

Places near Lagos