Where is Hangzhou located?

What country is Hangzhou in?

China

What country is Hangzhou in?

Hangzhou

Hangzhou is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xiaoshan, Linping and Fuyang.

Latitude

30.2936500°

Longitude

120.1614200°

Alternate names

  • 항저우 시
  • 杭州市
  • 杭州
  • ཧང་ཀྲོའུ།
  • หางโจว
  • ഹാങ്ഝൗ
  • காங்சூ
  • ਹਾਂਙਚੋ
  • हांगझोऊ
  • हांगचौ
  • ہانگژو
  • هانگژو
  • هانغتشو
  • خاڭجۇ شەھىر
  • האנגגואו
  • Ханчжоу
  • Ханжоу
  • Ханджоу
  • Хангџоу
  • Горад Ханчжоу
  • Χανγκτσόου
  • kancu
  • hʼnggwʼw
  • hannaco
  • hanjha
  • hangzhw
  • hangjeou si
  • hanghtshw
  • hangajho'u
  • hangacau
  • hang zhou shi
  • hang zhou
  • hang cow
  • Xanchjou
  • Khanzhou
  • Khangdzou
  • Khandzhou
  • Khanchzhou
  • Hòng-ciŭ
  • Hòng-chû-sṳ
  • Hâng-chiu-chhī
  • Hàng Châu
  • Hong-ciu
  • Hong-chu-su
  • Hančžou
  • Hangĝoŭo
  • Hangzhou Shi
  • Hangzhou
  • Hangzcouh
  • Hangtsjou
  • Hanggouo
  • Hangdžou
  • Hangdzou
  • Hangcsou
  • Hangchow
  • Hang-hsien
  • Hang-chou-shih
  • Hang-chou
  • Hang-chiu-chhi
  • Hang Chau
  • Hang
  • Handžou
  • Handzou
  • Hanczou
  • Hanchow-fu
  • Hancheum
  • HGH
  • Gorad Khanchzhou
  • Chang-čou
  • Chang-cou
  • Chan'nktsoou

How far is it to Hangzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hangzhou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
146 Kilometer
Beijing
1,100 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,002 Kilometer
Guangzhou
964 Kilometer
Shenzhen
982 Kilometer
Wuhan
473 Kilometer
Dongguan
951 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,092 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,288 Kilometer
Nanjing
224 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,127 Kilometer
Xi’an
999 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,292 Kilometer
Harbin
1,778 Kilometer
Tai’an
692 Kilometer
Suzhou
116 Kilometer

From Hangzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
146 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,968 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,979 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,584 Kilometer
Beijing
1,100 Kilometer
Karachi
4,288 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,392 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,002 Kilometer
Guangzhou
964 Kilometer
Delhi
3,439 Kilometer
Moscow
7,173 Kilometer
Shenzhen
982 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,488 Kilometer
Seoul
968 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,599 Kilometer
Wuhan
473 Kilometer
Lagos
9,702 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,155 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,671 Kilometer
New York City
15,576 Kilometer
Dongguan
951 Kilometer
Taipei
587 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,212 Kilometer
Lima
16,448 Kilometer
Cairo
7,113 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,794 Kilometer
London
9,902 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,092 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,288 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,070 Kilometer
Nanjing
224 Kilometer
Tehran
5,531 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,127 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,003 Kilometer
Xi’an
999 Kilometer
Lahore
3,667 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,292 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,320 Kilometer
Harbin
1,778 Kilometer
Tai’an
692 Kilometer

Places near Hangzhou