Where is Hong Kong located?

What country is Hong Kong in?

Hong Kong

What country is Hong Kong in?

Hong Kong

Hong Kong is located in Hong Kong (Central and Western) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Wan Chai, Kowloon and Sham Shui Po.

Latitude

22.2855200°

Longitude

114.1576900°

Alternate names

  • 홍콩
  • 香港
  • ហុងកុង
  • ហងកង
  • ሆንግ ኮንግ
  • ჰონგ-კონგი
  • ဟောင်ကောင်
  • ဟောငကောင
  • ཧོང་ཀོང་།
  • ཧང་ཀང་།
  • ฮ่องกง
  • හොංකොං
  • ഹോങ്കോങ്
  • ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್
  • హాంగ్‌కాంగ్
  • ஆங்காங்
  • ହଂକଂ
  • હોંગકોંગ
  • ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ
  • হংকং
  • हॉन्ग कॉन्ग
  • हांग् कांग् नगरम्
  • हांगकांग
  • हाँग काँग
  • हङकङ
  • ހޮންކޮންގު
  • ہانگ کانگ
  • ہang kang
  • ھۆنگ کۆنگ
  • ھۆng kۆng
  • ھونگ کونگ
  • ھwng kwng
  • هونگ کونگ
  • هونغ كونغ
  • هونج كونج
  • هنگ کنگ
  • هانگ کانگ
  • شياڭگاڭ
  • הונג קונג
  • האנג קאנג
  • Հոնկոնգ
  • Һоң Коң
  • Һoң Koң
  • Хонконг
  • Хонгконг
  • Гонконг
  • Ганконг
  • Χονγκ Κονγκ
  • xiang gang
  • shyanggang
  • hʼng qʼng
  • hxngkng
  • hwnj kwnj
  • hwngh kwngh
  • hwng qwng
  • hwng kwng
  • honkongu
  • hongkong
  • hongakonga
  • hong-kʼongi
  • hon'ga kon'ga
  • hng kng
  • heankean
  • hankam
  • hang‌kang
  • hangakanga
  • hang kang nagaram
  • hang kang
  • hanakana
  • hamga kamga
  • ankan
  • Victoria
  • Khonkong
  • Khongkong
  • Hồng Kông
  • Honkong
  • Hongkong
  • Hong Kong
  • Hiŏng-gē̤ng
  • Hiong-geng
  • HKG
  • Gonkong
  • Gon Kong
  • Gankong
  • Chon'nk Kon'nk

How far is it to Hong Kong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hong Kong

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Tsuen Wan
10 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
21 Kilometer
Tung Chung
17 Kilometer
Sha Tin
11 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
19 Kilometer
Tai Po
18 Kilometer
Sai Kung
14 Kilometer

From Hong Kong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,143 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,156 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,321 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,066 Kilometer
Beijing
1,947 Kilometer
Karachi
3,777 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,121 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,870 Kilometer
Guangzhou
117 Kilometer
Delhi
3,036 Kilometer
Moscow
7,145 Kilometer
Shenzhen
29 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,906 Kilometer
Seoul
1,969 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,816 Kilometer
Wuhan
913 Kilometer
Lagos
9,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,189 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,519 Kilometer
New York City
15,189 Kilometer
Dongguan
87 Kilometer
Taipei
664 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,432 Kilometer
Lima
15,754 Kilometer
Cairo
6,688 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,184 Kilometer
London
9,691 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,005 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,225 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,712 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,137 Kilometer
Tehran
5,231 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,137 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,382 Kilometer
Lahore
3,344 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,270 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,003 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,535 Kilometer
Harbin
2,768 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,547 Kilometer

Places near Hong Kong