Where is Kinshasa located?

What country is Kinshasa in?

Democratic Republic of the Congo

What country is Kinshasa in?

How far is it to Kinshasa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kinshasa

Kinshasa

Kinshasa is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Brazzaville, Masina and Kasangulu.

Latitude

-4.3275800°

Longitude

15.3135700°

Alternate names

  • 킨샤사
  • 金沙薩
  • 金夏沙
  • キンシャサ
  • ኪንሻሳ
  • კინშასა
  • ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့
  • ཀིན་ཤ་ས།
  • กินชาซา
  • കിൻഷസ
  • கின்ஷாசா
  • ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ
  • किन्शासा
  • کینشاسا
  • کنشاسہ
  • کنشاسا
  • كينشاسا
  • קינשאסה
  • קינשאזע
  • Կինշասա
  • Кіншаса
  • Киншасе
  • Киншаса
  • Горад Кіншаса
  • Κινσάσα
  • kynshasa
  • knshasa
  • kinsyasa
  • kinshasa
  • kinsasa
  • kinsaca
  • kinasasa
  • kin cha sa
  • jin xia sha
  • jin sha sa
  • Quinxassa
  • Léopoldville
  • Leopoldville
  • Leopoldstad
  • Kînşasa
  • Kinšasa
  • Kinšas
  • Kinşasa
  • Kinŝaso
  • Kinxasa
  • Kinsásá
  • Kinszasa
  • Kinsjasa
  • Kinshase
  • Kinshasa
  • Kinsaso
  • Kinsasa
  • Kinsas
  • Kinchassa
  • Kinchasa
  • Kincasa
  • Gorad Kinshasa
  • FIH

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Lubumbashi
1,264 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
691 Kilometer
Kisangani
953 Kilometer
Kananga
594 Kilometer
Likasi
1,171 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,074 Kilometer
Tshikapa
495 Kilometer
Bukavu
1,101 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
715 Kilometer
Kikwit
291 Kilometer
Mbandaka
536 Kilometer
Matadi
223 Kilometer
Uvira
1,111 Kilometer
Butembo
1,222 Kilometer
Gandajika
741 Kilometer
Kalemie
1,125 Kilometer

From Kinshasa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,349 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,771 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,276 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,521 Kilometer
Beijing
9,438 Kilometer
Karachi
5,243 Kilometer
İstanbul
5,105 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,448 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,396 Kilometer
Delhi
6,140 Kilometer
Moscow
6,845 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,435 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,753 Kilometer
Seoul
10,052 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,388 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,799 Kilometer
Lagos
1,522 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,325 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,880 Kilometer
New York City
8,695 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,430 Kilometer
Taipei
9,091 Kilometer
Lima
7,436 Kilometer
Cairo
3,992 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,219 Kilometer
London
6,265 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,196 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,077 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,752 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,194 Kilometer
Tehran
5,265 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,225 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,432 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,608 Kilometer
Lahore
6,155 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,028 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,212 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,108 Kilometer
Harbin
10,473 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,284 Kilometer

Places near Kinshasa