Where is Dhaka located?

Dhaka is located in Bangladesh and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Azimpur, Paltan and Nārāyanganj.

Dhaka (Bangladesh)

Distances from Dhaka to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Dhaka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dhaka

What country is Dhaka in?

What country is Dhaka in?

Latitude

23.7104000°

Longitude

90.4074400°

Alternate names

  • 다카
  • 達卡
  • 达卡
  • ダッカ
  • ዳካ
  • დაკა
  • ဒါကာမြို့
  • དྷ་ཁ།
  • ธากา
  • ඩකා
  • ഢാക്ക
  • ಢಾಕಾ
  • ఢాకా
  • டாக்கா
  • ଢାକା
  • ઢાકા
  • ਢਾਕਾ
  • ঢাকা
  • ढाका
  • ޑާކާ
  • ڈھاکہ
  • دكا
  • داکا
  • داكا
  • דאקה
  • דאקא
  • Դաքքա
  • Дгака
  • Дакке
  • Дакка
  • Даккæ
  • Дака
  • Даака
  • Ντάκκα
  • Ντάκα
  • thaka
  • takka
  • dka
  • dhakka
  • dhaka
  • dakka
  • daka
  • da ka
  • Ntakka
  • Ntaka
  • Mujib City
  • Dəkkə
  • Dhâkâ
  • Dháka
  • Dhaka
  • Dgaka
  • Deka
  • Dako
  • Dakke
  • Dakkae
  • Dakka
  • Dakk
  • Dakah
  • Daka
  • Dacca - ঢাকা
  • Dacca - dhaka
  • Dacca
  • Daca
  • Daaka
  • DAC

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Chattogram
189 Kilometer
Khulna
120 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
162 Kilometer
Comilla
68 Kilometer
Shibganj
166 Kilometer
Natore
137 Kilometer
Rangpur
242 Kilometer
Tungi
20 Kilometer
Narsingdi
34 Kilometer
Bagerhat
126 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
281 Kilometer
Jessore
113 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
57 Kilometer
Sylhet
176 Kilometer
Mymensingh
115 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
13 Kilometer

From Dhaka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,618 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,272 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,522 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,492 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,170 Kilometer
Beijing
2,738 Kilometer
Karachi
1,876 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,733 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,829 Kilometer
Delhi
1,186 Kilometer
Moscow
5,501 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,897 Kilometer
Seoul
3,299 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,133 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,053 Kilometer
Lagos
7,215 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,545 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,157 Kilometer
New York City
13,285 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,869 Kilometer
Taipei
2,494 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,753 Kilometer
Lima
13,960 Kilometer
Cairo
4,784 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,326 Kilometer
London
7,862 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,443 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,334 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,830 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,448 Kilometer
Tehran
3,386 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,477 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,908 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,882 Kilometer
Lahore
1,548 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,307 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,488 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,854 Kilometer
Harbin
3,779 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,540 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,555 Kilometer
Shantou
2,105 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,361 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,564 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,244 Kilometer
Santiago
14,337 Kilometer
Kolkata
207 Kilometer
Sydney
7,986 Kilometer
Yangon
888 Kilometer
Jinan
2,561 Kilometer
Chennai
1,422 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,221 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,053 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,497 Kilometer
Changchun
3,567 Kilometer
Dalian
3,004 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,731 Kilometer
Chattogram
189 Kilometer
Kunming
996 Kilometer
Alexandria
4,909 Kilometer