Where is Hanoi located?

Hanoi is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Hà Đông, Bắc Ninh and Sơn Tây.

Hanoi (Vietnam)

Distances from Hanoi to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Hanoi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hanoi

What country is Hanoi in?

What country is Hanoi in?

Latitude

21.0245000°

Longitude

105.8411700°

Alternate names

  • 하노이
  • 河內市
  • 河內
  • ハノイ
  • Ḥanoi
  • ទីក្រុងហានូយ
  • ሀኖይ
  • ჰანოი
  • ဟနွိုင်းမြို့
  • ཧེ་ནོ།
  • ฮานอย
  • හැනෝයි
  • ಹಾನೊಯ್
  • ஹனோய்
  • ହାନୋଇ
  • ਹਨੋਈ
  • হ্যানয়
  • हनोई
  • ہنوئی
  • ھانۆی
  • هانوی
  • هانوي
  • هانوى
  • خانوي
  • האנוי
  • Հանոյ
  • Ханој
  • Ханой
  • Ανόι
  • khanwy
  • hyanaya
  • he nei shi
  • he nei
  • hanxy
  • hanwy
  • hanoy
  • hanoi
  • hano'i
  • Khanoj
  • Keicho
  • Hò-nui-sṳ
  • Hà Nội
  • Ho-nui-su
  • Hanói
  • Hanòi
  • Hanoï
  • Hanoí
  • Hanoy
  • Hanojus
  • Hanojo
  • Hanoja
  • Hanoj
  • Hanoi
  • Ha Nui
  • Ha Noi
  • HAN
  • Anòy
  • Anoy
  • Anoi

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,124 Kilometer
Da Nang
578 Kilometer
Haiphong
70 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,112 Kilometer
Huế
521 Kilometer
Nha Trang
1,002 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,209 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,213 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
1,155 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
842 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,179 Kilometer
Sa Dec
1,181 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
1,020 Kilometer
Nam Định
70 Kilometer
Vinh
259 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
1,042 Kilometer

From Hanoi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,679 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,533 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,493 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,645 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,398 Kilometer
Beijing
2,242 Kilometer
Karachi
3,135 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,190 Kilometer
Guangzhou
636 Kilometer
Delhi
2,438 Kilometer
Moscow
6,662 Kilometer
Shenzhen
679 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,270 Kilometer
Seoul
2,484 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,147 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,249 Kilometer
Lagos
8,351 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,997 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,152 Kilometer
New York City
14,550 Kilometer
Dongguan
670 Kilometer
Taipei
1,331 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,761 Kilometer
Lima
15,075 Kilometer
Cairo
6,050 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,507 Kilometer
London
9,116 Kilometer
Chongqing
941 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,070 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,099 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,595 Kilometer
Tehran
4,643 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,075 Kilometer
Hong Kong
681 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,477 Kilometer
Lahore
2,773 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,683 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,534 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,864 Kilometer
Harbin
3,189 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,896 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,635 Kilometer
Shantou
907 Kilometer
Bangkok
907 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,427 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,405 Kilometer
Santiago
15,338 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,408 Kilometer
Sydney
7,045 Kilometer
Yangon
903 Kilometer
Jinan
1,938 Kilometer
Chennai
2,224 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,635 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,189 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,747 Kilometer
Changchun
2,958 Kilometer
Dalian
2,337 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,984 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,130 Kilometer
Kunming
507 Kilometer