Where is Nanjing located?

Nanjing is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xiaolingwei, Zhenzhou and Chuzhou.

Nanjing (China)

Distances from Nanjing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Nanjing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nanjing

What country is Nanjing in?

What country is Nanjing in?

Latitude

32.0616700°

Longitude

118.7777800°

Alternate names

  • 남경
  • 난징 시
  • 난징
  • 南京市
  • 南京
  • ნანკინი
  • နန်ကျင်းမြို့
  • หนานจิง
  • നാൻജിങ്
  • நாஞ்சிங்
  • ਨਾਨਜਿੰਗ
  • नान्जिङ
  • नानजिंग
  • नांजिंग
  • نەنجىڭ شەھىرى
  • نانجینگ
  • نانجينغ
  • نانجنگ
  • נאנגינג
  • Նանկին
  • Нәнҗиң
  • Наньцзин
  • Наньжин
  • Нанкін
  • Нанкинг
  • Нанкин
  • Ναντσίνγκ
  • nʼngyng
  • nanjyngh
  • nanjyng
  • nanjng
  • nanjinga
  • nanjing si
  • nanjing
  • nanjina
  • nancin
  • nanajinga
  • nanajiga
  • nan jing shi
  • nan jing
  • namgyeong
  • hnan cing
  • Nàng-gĭng
  • Nàm-kîn-sṳ
  • Naņdzjina
  • Nanzging
  • Nantsin'nk
  • Nanquín
  • Nanquin
  • Nanquim
  • Nankín
  • Nankingo
  • Nanking
  • Nankinas
  • Nankin
  • Nankijn
  • Nanjing Shi
  • Nanjing
  • Nang-ging
  • Nandžing
  • Nandzjina
  • Nandzing
  • Nanchinum
  • Nanchino
  • Nan-ching-shih
  • Nan-ching
  • Nan'zhin
  • Nan'czin
  • Namkin
  • Nam-kin-su
  • Nam Kinh
  • NKG
  • Lâm-kiaⁿ-chhī

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
233 Kilometer
Beijing
884 Kilometer
Tianjin
789 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,079 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,113 Kilometer
Wuhan
396 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,073 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,016 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,187 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,025 Kilometer
Xi’an
824 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,133 Kilometer
Hangzhou
224 Kilometer
Harbin
1,632 Kilometer
Tai’an
473 Kilometer
Suzhou
168 Kilometer

From Nanjing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
233 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,253 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,958 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,940 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,488 Kilometer
Beijing
884 Kilometer
Karachi
4,216 Kilometer
Tianjin
789 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,079 Kilometer
Delhi
3,345 Kilometer
Moscow
6,996 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,113 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,448 Kilometer
Seoul
893 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,579 Kilometer
Wuhan
396 Kilometer
Lagos
9,651 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,317 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,720 Kilometer
New York City
15,452 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,073 Kilometer
Taipei
802 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,194 Kilometer
Lima
16,399 Kilometer
Cairo
7,006 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,721 Kilometer
London
9,750 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,016 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,187 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,952 Kilometer
Tehran
5,403 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,025 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,137 Kilometer
Xi’an
824 Kilometer
Lahore
3,555 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,133 Kilometer
Hangzhou
224 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,298 Kilometer
Harbin
1,632 Kilometer
Tai’an
473 Kilometer
Suzhou
168 Kilometer
Shantou
970 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,489 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,907 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,713 Kilometer
Santiago
16,781 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,648 Kilometer
Sydney
7,702 Kilometer
Yangon
2,468 Kilometer
Jinan
526 Kilometer
Chennai
3,721 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
506 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,967 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,821 Kilometer
Changchun
1,401 Kilometer
Dalian
787 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,963 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,406 Kilometer
Kunming
1,499 Kilometer
Alexandria
7,110 Kilometer