Where is Chongqing located?

What country is Chongqing in?

China

What country is Chongqing in?

Chongqing

Chongqing is located in China and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yudong, Beibei and Jijiang.

Latitude

29.5627800°

Longitude

106.5527800°

Alternate names

  • 충칭 시
  • 重慶市
  • 重慶
  • 重庆市
  • 重庆
  • ཁྲུང་ཆིན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ฉงชิ่ง
  • ചോങ്ചിങ്
  • சோங்கிங்
  • ਚੌਂਗਕਿੰਗ
  • चोंग्किंग
  • चोंगछिंग
  • چۇڭچىڭ شەھىرى
  • چونگ‌کینگ
  • چونگچنگ
  • چونگ کینگ
  • تشونغتشينغ
  • צ'ונגצ'ינג
  • Чунцін
  • Чунцин
  • Чунгкинг
  • Čuncjina
  • Čongčingas
  • Čchung-čching
  • Ĉongĉingo
  • Çongçing
  • zhong qing shi
  • zhong qing
  • z'wngz'yng
  • tshwnghtshyngh
  • conkin
  • congkinga
  • congachinga
  • chwngchng
  • chwng kyng
  • chungching si
  • chng ching
  • ceancin
  • caungakiga
  • Yü-chou
  • Yuzhou
  • Yu-chou
  • Tsjoengking
  • Tshùng-khin
  • Tshung-khin
  • Trùng Khánh
  • Trung Khanh
  • Pa-hsien
  • Pa
  • Cuncjina
  • Csungking
  • Congcingo
  • Congcingas
  • Congcing
  • Ch’ung-ch’ing-shih
  • Ch’ung-ch’ing
  • Chungking
  • Chuncin
  • Chongqing Shi
  • Chongqing - 重庆
  • Chongqing - zhong qing
  • Chongqing
  • Ch'ung-ch'ing-shih
  • Ch'ung-ch'ing
  • Cchung-cching
  • CKG

How far is it to Chongqing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chongqing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,206 Kilometer
Beijing
1,384 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,354 Kilometer
Guangzhou
889 Kilometer
Shenzhen
978 Kilometer
Wuhan
627 Kilometer
Dongguan
922 Kilometer
Chengdu
233 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,016 Kilometer
Nanchong
141 Kilometer
Xi’an
550 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,906 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,092 Kilometer
Harbin
2,399 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,116 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,140 Kilometer

From Chongqing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,206 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,964 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,930 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,492 Kilometer
Beijing
1,384 Kilometer
Karachi
3,199 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,335 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,354 Kilometer
Guangzhou
889 Kilometer
Delhi
2,348 Kilometer
Moscow
6,222 Kilometer
Shenzhen
978 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,443 Kilometer
Seoul
1,856 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,576 Kilometer
Wuhan
627 Kilometer
Lagos
8,635 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,936 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,735 Kilometer
New York City
14,497 Kilometer
Dongguan
922 Kilometer
Taipei
1,297 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,196 Kilometer
Lima
15,383 Kilometer
Cairo
6,024 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,709 Kilometer
London
8,869 Kilometer
Chengdu
233 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,989 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,016 Kilometer
Tehran
4,462 Kilometer
Nanchong
141 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
550 Kilometer
Lahore
2,585 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,906 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,092 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,298 Kilometer
Harbin
2,399 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,116 Kilometer

Places near Chongqing