Where is Bengaluru located?

Bengaluru is located in India (Bangalore Urban, Karnataka) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Yelahanka, Hoskote and Nelamangala.

Bengaluru (India)

Distances from Bengaluru to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Bengaluru?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bengaluru

What country is Bengaluru in?

What country is Bengaluru in?

Latitude

12.9719400°

Longitude

77.5936900°

Alternate names

  • 벵갈루루
  • 뱅걸로
  • 방갈로르
  • 班加羅爾
  • 班加罗尔
  • バンガロール
  • ბენგალურუ
  • ဘန်ဂလိုမြို့
  • บังคาลอร์
  • බැංගලෝර්
  • ബെംഗളൂരു
  • ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
  • బెంగుళూరు
  • பெங்களூர்
  • ବେଙ୍ଗାଳୁରୁ
  • બેંગલોર
  • ਬੰਗਲੌਰ
  • বেঙ্গালুরু
  • বাঙ্গালোর
  • बेङ्गळूरु
  • बेङ्गलोर
  • बेङ्गलूरु
  • बंगळूर
  • बंगलौर
  • بینگلور
  • بنگلور
  • بنغالور
  • בנגלור
  • Бенґалуру
  • Бенгалуру
  • Бангалор
  • Μπανγκαλόρ
  • penkalur
  • bynglwr
  • bnglwr
  • bnghalwr
  • benguluru
  • bengaluru
  • bengalora
  • beng-gallulu
  • bangaroru
  • bangalura
  • bangalora
  • bangalaura
  • bang-galloleu
  • bang kha l xr
  • ban jia luo er
  • bagalaura
  • baeng-geollo
  • Bengalūru
  • Bengalūras
  • Bengalúru
  • Bengalurus
  • Bengaluru
  • Bengaluro
  • Bengaluras
  • Bengalour
  • Bangalúr
  • Bangaluri
  • Bangalur
  • Bangalore City
  • Bangalore - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
  • Bangalore - bengaluru
  • Bangalore
  • Bangalora
  • Bangalor
  • Ban'nkalor
  • BLR

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
770 Kilometer
Delhi
1,725 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,362 Kilometer
Chennai
215 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
1,176 Kilometer
Hyderabad
490 Kilometer
Pune
680 Kilometer
Surat
982 Kilometer
Kanpur
1,501 Kilometer
Jaipur
1,541 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
761 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,548 Kilometer
Nagpur
907 Kilometer
Indore
1,081 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
175 Kilometer
Patna
1,514 Kilometer

From Bengaluru to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,043 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,966 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,072 Kilometer
Mumbai
770 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,156 Kilometer
Beijing
4,291 Kilometer
Karachi
1,558 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,280 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,063 Kilometer
Delhi
1,725 Kilometer
Moscow
5,690 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,102 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,564 Kilometer
Seoul
4,788 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,720 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,516 Kilometer
Lagos
5,979 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,151 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,561 Kilometer
New York City
12,506 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,096 Kilometer
Taipei
3,758 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,333 Kilometer
Lima
12,672 Kilometer
Cairo
4,157 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,169 Kilometer
London
7,525 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,949 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,876 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,474 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,907 Kilometer
Tehran
3,261 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,006 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,100 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,430 Kilometer
Lahore
2,061 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,847 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,902 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,437 Kilometer
Harbin
5,329 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,064 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,988 Kilometer
Shantou
3,332 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,835 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,403 Kilometer
Santiago
12,912 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,362 Kilometer
Sydney
7,825 Kilometer
Yangon
1,544 Kilometer
Jinan
4,090 Kilometer
Chennai
215 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,750 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,762 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,786 Kilometer
Changchun
5,113 Kilometer
Dalian
4,532 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,838 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,536 Kilometer
Kunming
2,409 Kilometer
Alexandria
4,309 Kilometer