Where is Seoul located?

What country is Seoul in?

South Korea

What country is Seoul in?

How far is it to Seoul?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Seoul

Seoul

Seoul is located in South Korea and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places in the near are Kwangmyŏng, Guri-si and Goyang-si.

Latitude

37.5660000°

Longitude

126.9784000°

Alternate names

  • 한양
  • 서울특별시
  • 서울시
  • 서울
  • 首尔特别市
  • 首尔
  • ソウル特別市
  • ソウル
  • សេអ៊ូល
  • ሶል
  • სეული
  • ဆိုးလ်မြို့
  • སེ་ཨུལ།
  • โซล
  • സോൾ
  • ಸೌಲ್
  • சியோல்
  • সিউল
  • सोल
  • सियोल
  • سېئول
  • سێئول
  • سیول
  • سيول
  • سئول
  • סעאל
  • סיאול
  • סאול
  • Սեուլ
  • Сөүл
  • Соул
  • Сеул
  • Горад Сеул
  • Σεούλ
  • sywl
  • souru te bie shi
  • souru
  • sola
  • sol
  • siyola
  • si'ula
  • shou er te bie shi
  • shou er
  • seuli
  • seoulteugbyeolsi
  • seoulsi
  • seoul
  • saul
  • han-yang
  • ciyol
  • Wō-jō
  • Wo-jo
  • Wang-ching
  • Sŏul
  • Söul
  • Sêûl
  • Séoul
  • Szöul
  • Szoeul
  • Syou-ouen
  • Sye-ul
  • Soul
  • Sol
  • Soeul
  • Siul
  • Seül
  • Seúl
  • Seulum
  • Seulo
  • Seulas
  • Seula
  • Seul
  • Seuel
  • Seoul-si
  • Seoul
  • Seol
  • Seoel
  • SEL
  • Hanyang
  • Gorad Seul

Distance to the biggest cities in South Korea

Busan
317 Kilometer
Incheon
25 Kilometer
Daegu
227 Kilometer
Daejeon
141 Kilometer
Gwangju
265 Kilometer
Suwon
30 Kilometer
Goyang-si
15 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
19 Kilometer
Ulsan
291 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
17 Kilometer
Jeonju
192 Kilometer
Ansan-si
29 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
110 Kilometer
Anyang-si
20 Kilometer
Changwon
291 Kilometer
Pohang
255 Kilometer

From Seoul to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
826 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,820 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,782 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,198 Kilometer
Beijing
885 Kilometer
Karachi
4,990 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,851 Kilometer
Tianjin
803 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,932 Kilometer
Delhi
4,099 Kilometer
Moscow
7,424 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,948 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,299 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,431 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,274 Kilometer
Lagos
10,462 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,078 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,038 Kilometer
New York City
16,082 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,919 Kilometer
Taipei
1,444 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,052 Kilometer
Lima
17,209 Kilometer
Cairo
7,703 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,488 Kilometer
London
10,283 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,856 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,984 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,623 Kilometer
Nanjing
893 Kilometer
Tehran
6,048 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,830 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,969 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,489 Kilometer
Lahore
4,262 Kilometer
Shenyang
545 Kilometer
Hangzhou
968 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,153 Kilometer
Harbin
901 Kilometer
Tai’an
803 Kilometer

Places near Seoul