Where is Donetsk located?

What country is Donetsk in?

Ukraine

What country is Donetsk in?

Donetsk

Donetsk is located in Ukraine and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Makiyivka, Yasynuvata and Avdiyivka.

Latitude

48.0230000°

Longitude

37.8022400°

Alternate names

  • 도네츠크
  • 頓涅茨克
  • ドネツィク
  • დონეცკი
  • โดเนตสค์
  • ഡൊണെറ്റ്സ്ക്
  • தோனெத்ஸ்க்
  • दोनेत्स्क
  • دۆنێتسک
  • دونیتسک
  • دونيتسك
  • دونتسک
  • דונצק
  • Դոնեցկ
  • Юзівка
  • Юзовка
  • Сталіно
  • Сталіне
  • Сталино
  • Доњецк
  • Донецьк
  • Донецк ош
  • Донецк
  • Горад Данецк
  • Ντονέτσκ
  • tonetsk
  • dwnzq
  • dwnytsk
  • dwntsk
  • dun nie ci ke
  • donetsu~iku
  • donetska
  • donecheukeu
  • do net skh
  • deanerrsk
  • Yuzovo
  • Yuzovka
  • Uzivka
  • Stalino
  • Staline
  • Stalin
  • Ntonetsk
  • Juzovka
  • Jusowka
  • Hughesovka
  • Gorad Daneck
  • Doņecka
  • Dońeck
  • Doněck
  • Donjeck
  • Donietsk
  • Donieck
  • Donețk
  • Donezk
  • Donetsk i Ukraina
  • Donetsk
  • Donetk
  • Donesk
  • Donecko
  • Doneckas
  • Donecka
  • Doneck osh
  • Doneck
  • Donec'k
  • DOK

How far is it to Donetsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Donetsk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kiev
641 Kilometer
Kharkiv
248 Kilometer
Dnipro
226 Kilometer
Odessa
591 Kilometer
Zaporizhia
210 Kilometer
Lviv
1,120 Kilometer
Kryvyi Rih
354 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
479 Kilometer
Mariupol
104 Kilometer
Luhansk
135 Kilometer
Sevastopol
510 Kilometer
Khmel’nyts’kyy
878 Kilometer
Makiyivka
10 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
757 Kilometer
Simferopol
448 Kilometer
Kherson
441 Kilometer

From Donetsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,943 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,909 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,245 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,397 Kilometer
Beijing
6,351 Kilometer
Karachi
3,457 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,047 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,425 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,629 Kilometer
Delhi
3,807 Kilometer
Moscow
850 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,714 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,986 Kilometer
Seoul
7,226 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,374 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,411 Kilometer
Lagos
5,337 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,130 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,263 Kilometer
New York City
8,981 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,669 Kilometer
Taipei
7,159 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,033 Kilometer
Lima
11,316 Kilometer
Cairo
2,044 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,145 Kilometer
London
3,058 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,863 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,634 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,699 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,712 Kilometer
Tehran
1,740 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,782 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,733 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,888 Kilometer
Lahore
3,439 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,885 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,871 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,142 Kilometer
Harbin
7,112 Kilometer

Places near Donetsk