Where is Heinsberg located?

What country is Heinsberg in?

Germany

What country is Heinsberg in?

How far is it to Heinsberg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Heinsberg

Heinsberg

Heinsberg is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Wassenberg, Waldfeucht and Hückelhoven.

Latitude

51.0635800°

Longitude

6.0998000°

Alternate names

  • 海因斯贝格
  • هاینزبرگ
  • Хајнсберг
  • Хайнсберг
  • haynzbrg
  • hai yin si bei ge
  • Khajnsberg
  • Heinsburg
  • Heinsberg

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
607 Kilometer
Hamburg
418 Kilometer
Munich
544 Kilometer
Cologne
70 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
232 Kilometer
Essen
85 Kilometer
Stuttgart
352 Kilometer
Dortmund
120 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
57 Kilometer
Bremen
310 Kilometer
Hannover
324 Kilometer
Leipzig
503 Kilometer
Duisburg
67 Kilometer
Nürnberg
436 Kilometer
Dresden
611 Kilometer
Bochum
100 Kilometer

From Heinsberg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,483 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,744 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,397 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,109 Kilometer
Beijing
8,909 Kilometer
Karachi
5,664 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,136 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,982 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,107 Kilometer
Delhi
6,202 Kilometer
Moscow
2,573 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,189 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,385 Kilometer
Seoul
9,784 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,228 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,942 Kilometer
Lagos
4,912 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,230 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,820 Kilometer
New York City
6,509 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,148 Kilometer
Taipei
9,668 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,137 Kilometer
Lima
9,613 Kilometer
Cairo
3,063 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,201 Kilometer
London
500 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,377 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,152 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,632 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,253 Kilometer
Tehran
4,001 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,304 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,206 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,431 Kilometer
Lahore
5,867 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,442 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,407 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,042 Kilometer
Harbin
9,662 Kilometer

Places near Heinsberg