Where is Tokyo located?  Tokyo, JapanJapan

How far is it to Tokyo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tokyo

Tokyo

Tokyo is located in Japan (Shinjuku-ku) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places in the near are Mitaka-shi, Musashino and Kamirenjaku.

Latitude

35.6895000°

Longitude

139.6917100°

Alternate names

  • 도쿄
  • 東京都
  • 東京
  • 东京
  • ტოკიო
  • โตเกียว
  • டோக்கியோ
  • टोक्यो
  • ܜܘܟܝܘ
  • ܛܘܟܝܘ
  • طوكيو
  • توکیو
  • توكيو
  • טוקיו
  • Տոկիո
  • Токіо
  • Токё
  • Токио
  • Τόκιο
  • twqyw
  • twkyw
  • tokyo
  • tokkiyo
  • tokeiyw
  • dong jing dou
  • dong jing
  • dokyo
  • Tōkyō
  • Tóquio
  • Tókýó
  • Tòquio
  • Toquio - 東京
  • Toquio - dong jing
  • Toquio
  • Tokyo
  • Tokjo
  • Tokió
  • Tokio
  • Tokijas
  • Tokija
  • Tocio
  • Tochiu
  • TYO
  • Edo

Tokyo: Distance to the biggest cities in Japan

Yokohama
28 Kilometer
Osaka
353 Kilometer
Nagoya
230 Kilometer
Sapporo
822 Kilometer
Kobe
377 Kilometer
Kyoto
323 Kilometer
Fukuoka
777 Kilometer
Kawasaki
19 Kilometer
Saitama
24 Kilometer
Hiroshima
596 Kilometer
Yono
22 Kilometer
Sendai
299 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
736 Kilometer
Chiba
35 Kilometer
Sakai
359 Kilometer
Shizuoka
130 Kilometer

From Tokyo to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
1,539 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,632 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,649 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,189 Kilometer
Beijing
1,920 Kilometer
Karachi
5,929 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,879 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,841 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,527 Kilometer
Delhi
5,056 Kilometer
Moscow
8,459 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,508 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,157 Kilometer
Seoul
1,038 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,268 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,110 Kilometer
Lagos
11,368 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,306 Kilometer
New York City
17,105 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,500 Kilometer
Taipei
1,866 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,880 Kilometer
Lima
18,115 Kilometer
Cairo
8,697 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,440 Kilometer
London
11,320 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,735 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,903 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,628 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,720 Kilometer
Tehran
7,062 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,742 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,519 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,466 Kilometer
Lahore
5,247 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,464 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,671 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,989 Kilometer
Harbin
1,521 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,807 Kilometer

Places near Tokyo