Where is Lahore located?

Lahore is located in Pakistan (Lahore District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Kahna Nau, Sharqpur Sharif and Muridke.

Lahore (Pakistan)

Distances from Lahore to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Lahore?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lahore

What country is Lahore in?

What country is Lahore in?

Latitude

31.5580000°

Longitude

74.3507100°

Alternate names

  • 라호르
  • 拉合爾
  • 拉合尔
  • ラーホール
  • ラホール
  • ლაჰორი
  • ลาฮอร์
  • ലാഹോർ
  • ಲಾಹೋರ್
  • లాహోర్
  • லாகூர்
  • લાહોર
  • ਲਹੌਰ
  • লাহোর
  • लाहौर
  • लाहोर
  • لہور
  • لوہوٗر
  • لاہور
  • لاھۆر
  • لاھور
  • لاهور
  • לאהור
  • Լահոր
  • Лахор
  • Λαχόρη
  • rahoru
  • lwہwr
  • lakur
  • lahwr
  • lahori
  • lahora
  • lahor
  • laholeu
  • lahaura
  • la he er
  • la h xr
  • Lāhaur
  • Lâhore
  • Láhaur
  • Lohur
  • Lakhor
  • Lahorium
  • Lahore
  • Lahoras
  • Lahora
  • Lahor
  • Lahaur
  • Lachori
  • LHE

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
942 Kilometer
Faisalabad
102 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
247 Kilometer
Multan
274 Kilometer
Hyderabad
830 Kilometer
Gujranwala
67 Kilometer
Peshawar
349 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
473 Kilometer
Quetta
607 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
317 Kilometer
Battagram
359 Kilometer
Kotli
219 Kilometer
Islamabad
260 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
320 Kilometer
Sargodha
146 Kilometer
Sialkot
104 Kilometer

From Lahore to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,769 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,778 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,874 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,378 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,942 Kilometer
Beijing
3,487 Kilometer
Karachi
942 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,526 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,248 Kilometer
Delhi
394 Kilometer
Moscow
3,965 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,328 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,548 Kilometer
Seoul
4,262 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,420 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,195 Kilometer
Lagos
6,313 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,901 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,247 Kilometer
New York City
11,911 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,289 Kilometer
Taipei
3,842 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,155 Kilometer
Lima
13,025 Kilometer
Cairo
3,452 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,239 Kilometer
London
6,349 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,586 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,379 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,404 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,555 Kilometer
Tehran
1,890 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,540 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,345 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,782 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,085 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,667 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,149 Kilometer
Harbin
4,466 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,459 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,700 Kilometer
Shantou
3,507 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,866 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,061 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,707 Kilometer
Santiago
13,627 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,495 Kilometer
Sydney
9,466 Kilometer
Yangon
2,383 Kilometer
Jinan
3,458 Kilometer
Chennai
2,086 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,163 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,494 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,336 Kilometer
Changchun
4,297 Kilometer
Dalian
3,866 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,410 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,727 Kilometer
Kunming
2,380 Kilometer
Alexandria
3,555 Kilometer