Where is Beijing located?

What country is Beijing in?

China

What country is Beijing in?

How far is it to Beijing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Beijing

Beijing

Beijing is located in China and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Daxing, Tongzhou and Mentougou.

Latitude

39.9075000°

Longitude

116.3972300°

Alternate names

  • 북경
  • 베이징 시
  • 北京市
  • 北京
  • ប៉េកាំង
  • ቤዪጂንግ
  • პეკინი
  • ပေကျင်းမြို့
  • པེ་ཅིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ปักกิ่ง
  • බෙයිජිං
  • ബെയ്‌ജിങ്ങ്‌
  • ಬೀಜಿಂಗ್
  • బీజింగ్
  • பெய்ஜிங்
  • બેઇજિંગ
  • ਬੀਜਿੰਗ
  • বেইজিং
  • बेइजिङ
  • बीजिंग
  • ބީޖިންގ
  • پێکەن
  • پکن
  • بېيجىڭ شەھىرى
  • بېيجىڭ
  • بېجینګ
  • بیجنگ
  • بيكين
  • بكين
  • בייזשינג
  • בייג'ינג
  • Պեկին
  • Пекінґ
  • Пекін
  • Пекинг
  • Пекин
  • Горад Пекін
  • Бәәҗң балһсн
  • Бээжин
  • Бейжің
  • Πεκίνο
  • pkn
  • peyjin
  • pakking
  • byyzsyng
  • byyg'yng
  • bykyn
  • byjng
  • buggyeong
  • bkyn
  • bijinga
  • bijing
  • bijiga
  • beijing si
  • beidjin
  • bei jing shi
  • bei jing
  • be'ijinga
  • be'ijina
  • be'ijim
  • Péycing
  • Péqùin
  • Pékin
  • Pèquin
  • Pikkin
  • Peycing
  • Pet-kîn
  • Pet-kin
  • Pequín
  • Pequin
  • Pequim
  • Peping
  • Pekîn
  • Pekín
  • Pekino
  • Pekini
  • Peking
  • Pekinas
  • Pekina
  • Pekin'
  • Pekin
  • Peken
  • Pei-p'ing-shih
  • Pei-p'ing
  • Pei-ching-shih
  • Pei-ching
  • Pecinum
  • Pechinum
  • Pechinu
  • Pechino
  • Pechin
  • Gorad Pekin
  • Bắc Kinh
  • Béising
  • Báe̤k-gĭng
  • Beȝcinȝ
  • Beyjing
  • Bejing
  • Bejdżing
  • Bejdzing
  • Beixín
  • Beixin
  • Beising
  • Beijing Shi
  • Beijing
  • Behehzhin
  • Baekging
  • Baek-ging
  • Bac Kinh
  • BJS

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,038 Kilometer
Tianjin
105 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,864 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,919 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,040 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,870 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,384 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,416 Kilometer
Nanjing
884 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,298 Kilometer
Xi’an
862 Kilometer
Shenyang
600 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,100 Kilometer
Harbin
1,042 Kilometer
Tai’an
414 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,004 Kilometer

From Beijing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,038 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,208 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,168 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,389 Kilometer
Karachi
4,276 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,997 Kilometer
Tianjin
105 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,864 Kilometer
Delhi
3,369 Kilometer
Moscow
6,539 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,919 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,738 Kilometer
Seoul
885 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,793 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,040 Kilometer
Lagos
9,760 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,131 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,920 Kilometer
New York City
15,233 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,870 Kilometer
Taipei
1,685 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,438 Kilometer
Lima
16,496 Kilometer
Cairo
6,897 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,725 Kilometer
London
9,409 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,384 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,416 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,805 Kilometer
Nanjing
884 Kilometer
Tehran
5,219 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,298 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,947 Kilometer
Xi’an
862 Kilometer
Lahore
3,487 Kilometer
Shenyang
600 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,100 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,518 Kilometer
Harbin
1,042 Kilometer
Tai’an
414 Kilometer

Places near Beijing