Where is Tianjin located?  Tianjin, ChinaChina

How far is it to Tianjin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tianjin

Tianjin

Tianjin is located in China and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places in the near are Dabizhuang, Hanjiashu and Beicang.

Latitude

39.1422200°

Longitude

117.1766700°

Alternate names

  • 톈진 시
  • 天津市
  • 天津
  • ტიანძინი
  • ထျန်းကျင်းမြို့
  • ཐན་ཅིན ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • เทียนจิน
  • ടിയാൻജിൻ
  • தியான்ஜின்
  • ਤਿਆਂਜਿਨ
  • त्यांजिन
  • तिआंजिन
  • تیانجین
  • تیانجن
  • تيەنجىن شەھىرى
  • تيانجين
  • טיינג'ין
  • Тјенцин
  • Тяньцзінь
  • Тяньцзинь
  • Тэндьиин
  • Тиендзин
  • Τιαντζίν
  • tyyng'yn
  • tyenjin si
  • tyanjyn
  • tyanjn
  • tyanjina
  • tiyanjin
  • tian jin shi
  • tian jin
  • ti'anjina
  • theiyn cin
  • T’ien-ching-shih
  • T’ien-ching
  • T’ien-chin
  • Tyantszin
  • Tjencin
  • Tjaņdziņa
  • Tjanĝino
  • Tjangino
  • Tjandzina
  • Tjan'czin'
  • Tiençin
  • Tientsin
  • Tiendzin
  • Tiencsin
  • Tiencin
  • Tiantzin
  • Tianjín
  • Tianjing
  • Tianjin Shi
  • Tianjin
  • Tiandzinas
  • Thiên-tsîn
  • Thiên Tân
  • Thien-tsin
  • Thien Tan
  • Tehnd'iin
  • Tchien-ťin
  • Tchien-tin
  • TSN
  • T'ien-ching-shih
  • T'ien-ching
  • T'ien-chin

Tianjin: Distance to the biggest cities in China

Shanghai
936 Kilometer
Beijing
105 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,791 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,842 Kilometer
Wuhan
970 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,795 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,354 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,403 Kilometer
Nanjing
789 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,277 Kilometer
Xi’an
851 Kilometer
Shenyang
579 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,002 Kilometer
Harbin
1,050 Kilometer
Tai’an
325 Kilometer
Suzhou
905 Kilometer

From Tianjin to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
936 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,219 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,175 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,440 Kilometer
Beijing
105 Kilometer
Karachi
4,303 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,061 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,791 Kilometer
Delhi
3,398 Kilometer
Moscow
6,622 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,842 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,733 Kilometer
Seoul
803 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,809 Kilometer
Wuhan
970 Kilometer
Lagos
9,787 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,841 Kilometer
New York City
15,296 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,795 Kilometer
Taipei
1,589 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,448 Kilometer
Lima
16,525 Kilometer
Cairo
6,946 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,765 Kilometer
London
9,482 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,354 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,403 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,857 Kilometer
Nanjing
789 Kilometer
Tehran
5,274 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,277 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,870 Kilometer
Xi’an
851 Kilometer
Lahore
3,526 Kilometer
Shenyang
579 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,002 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,533 Kilometer
Harbin
1,050 Kilometer
Tai’an
325 Kilometer

Places near Tianjin