Where is Ho Chi Minh City located?

What country is Ho Chi Minh City in?

Vietnam

What country is Ho Chi Minh City in?

How far is it to Ho Chi Minh City?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ho Chi Minh City

Ho Chi Minh City

Ho Chi Minh City is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Thủ Dầu Một, Củ Chi and Biên Hòa.

Latitude

10.8230200°

Longitude

106.6296500°

Alternate names

  • 호찌민 시
  • 胡志明市
  • ホーチミン市
  • ホーチミン
  • サイゴン
  • مدينة هو تشي مينه
  • سايگون
  • הו צ'י מין סיטי
  • Хошимин
  • saygwn
  • saigon
  • mdynt hw tshy mynh
  • hw z'y myn syty
  • hu zhi ming shi
  • hojjimin si
  • hochimin shi
  • hochimin
  • Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Thanh pho Ho Chi Minh
  • TPHCM
  • Sài Gòn
  • Saïgon
  • Saigon
  • Sai Gon
  • SGN
  • Kota Hồ Chí Minh
  • Kota Ho Chi Minh
  • Khoshimin
  • Hồ Chí Minhin kaupunki
  • Hô-Chi-Minh-Ville
  • Hô Chi Minh Ville
  • Hošiminh
  • Hošimina
  • Hočiminovo Mesto
  • Hosiminh
  • Hosimina
  • Hociminovo Mesto
  • HoChiMinh City
  • Ho-Ĉi-Min-urbo
  • Ho-Ci-Min-urbo
  • Ho-Chi-Minh-Ville
  • Ho-Chi-Minh-Stadt
  • Ho Či Minovo Město
  • Ho Si Minh-város
  • Ho Si Minh-varos
  • Ho Ci Minovo Mesto
  • Ho Chi Minhstad
  • Ho Chi Minhin kaupunki
  • Ho Chi Minh-byen
  • Ho Chi Minh-borg
  • Ho Chi Minh Ville
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Ho Chi Minh
  • HCMV
  • HCMC
  • Ciudad Ho Chi Minh
  • Cidade de Ho Chi Minh
  • Cathair Ho Chi Minh

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Hanoi
1,124 Kilometer
Da Nang
591 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,105 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
21 Kilometer
Huế
625 Kilometer
Nha Trang
258 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
110 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
153 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
386 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
64 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
191 Kilometer
Vinh
867 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
172 Kilometer
La Gi
93 Kilometer
Phan Thiết
118 Kilometer

From Ho Chi Minh City to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,538 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,115 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,848 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,488 Kilometer
Beijing
3,293 Kilometer
Karachi
3,523 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,046 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,227 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,452 Kilometer
Delhi
3,062 Kilometer
Moscow
7,410 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,420 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,922 Kilometer
Seoul
3,362 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,831 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,258 Kilometer
Lagos
8,273 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,874 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,805 Kilometer
New York City
14,820 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,457 Kilometer
Taipei
1,967 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,493 Kilometer
Lima
14,906 Kilometer
Cairo
6,391 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,473 Kilometer
London
9,642 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,061 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,192 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,560 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,530 Kilometer
Tehran
5,195 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,197 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,397 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,584 Kilometer
Lahore
3,445 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,662 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,400 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,548 Kilometer
Harbin
4,162 Kilometer

Places near Ho Chi Minh City