Where is Delhi located?

Delhi is located in India and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are New Delhi, Karol Bāgh and Noida.

Delhi (India)

Distances from Delhi to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Delhi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Delhi

What country is Delhi in?

What country is Delhi in?

Latitude

28.6519500°

Longitude

77.2314900°

Alternate names

  • 델리
  • 德里
  • デリー
  • დელი
  • เดลี
  • ഡെൽഹി
  • ದೆಹಲಿ
  • ఢిల్లీ
  • தில்லி
  • ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
  • દિલ્હી
  • ਦਿੱਲੀ
  • দিল্লী
  • দিল্লি
  • नई दिल्ली
  • देहली
  • दिल्ली
  • ދިއްލީ
  • ډېلي
  • پرانی دہلی
  • دێھلی
  • دہلی
  • ديلهى
  • دهلی قدیم
  • دهلي
  • دلی
  • دلھی
  • دلهي
  • דעלהי
  • דלהי
  • Դելի
  • Старе Делі
  • Дэлі
  • Деҳли
  • Делі
  • Делхи
  • Дели
  • Δελχί
  • Šáhdžahanabád
  • tilli
  • prany dہly
  • na'i dilli
  • dylhy
  • dlھy
  • dly
  • dlhy
  • dilli
  • dili
  • dil'hi
  • dhly qdym
  • dhly
  • dhilli
  • deri
  • delli
  • deli
  • dehali
  • de li
  • Stare Deli
  • Sahdzahanabad
  • Old Delhi
  • New Delhi
  • Faritani Delhi
  • Déhli
  • Dähli
  • Dillī
  • Dillí
  • Dilli
  • Dilhi
  • Delí
  • Dellium
  • Delkhi
  • Delis
  • Deli
  • Delhî
  • Delhí
  • Delhio
  • Delhi
  • Delchi
  • Dehlī
  • Dehli
  • Daehli
  • DEL

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,110 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,725 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,114 Kilometer
Chennai
1,729 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
722 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,243 Kilometer
Pune
1,147 Kilometer
Surat
893 Kilometer
Kanpur
347 Kilometer
Jaipur
223 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,110 Kilometer
Lucknow
356 Kilometer
Nagpur
839 Kilometer
Indore
662 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,866 Kilometer
Patna
716 Kilometer

From Delhi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,549 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,095 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,889 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,110 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,145 Kilometer
Beijing
3,369 Kilometer
Karachi
918 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,398 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,945 Kilometer
Moscow
4,351 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,023 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,186 Kilometer
Seoul
4,099 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,453 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,970 Kilometer
Lagos
6,392 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,508 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,056 Kilometer
New York City
12,172 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,986 Kilometer
Taipei
3,566 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,140 Kilometer
Lima
13,128 Kilometer
Cairo
3,682 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,391 Kilometer
London
6,680 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,348 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,158 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,677 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,345 Kilometer
Tehran
2,205 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,320 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,037 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,610 Kilometer
Lahore
394 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,969 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,439 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,179 Kilometer
Harbin
4,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,297 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,481 Kilometer
Shantou
3,212 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,480 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,725 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,092 Kilometer
Santiago
13,661 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,114 Kilometer
Sydney
9,073 Kilometer
Yangon
1,998 Kilometer
Jinan
3,301 Kilometer
Chennai
1,729 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,990 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,100 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,479 Kilometer
Changchun
4,196 Kilometer
Dalian
3,725 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,649 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,359 Kilometer
Kunming
2,077 Kilometer
Alexandria
3,796 Kilometer