Where is Siraha located?

Siraha is located in Nepal (Province 2) and time zone Asia/Kathmandu.
Places nearby are Jainagar, Lahān and Janakpur.

Biratnagar is 88 km away, Birgañj is 113 km away and Pātan is 133 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Siraha Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Siraha

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Siraha

Siraha (Nepal)

Distances from Siraha to the most important cities in Nepal and the world.

Latitude

26.6542200°

Longitude

86.2079500°

Alternate Names

  • Сираха
  • Sirāhā
  • Sirha
  • Sirakha
  • Siraha
  • Shirha

What country is Siraha in?

What country is Siraha in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Nepal

Kathmandu
135 kilometers
Bharatpur
181 kilometers
Pātan
133 kilometers
Birgañj
113 kilometers
Biratnagar
88 kilometers
Dhangaḍhi̇̄
503 kilometers
Pokhara
252 kilometers
Hetauda
127 kilometers
Dharān
88 kilometers
Nepalgunj
398 kilometers
Madhyapur Thimi
131 kilometers
Lahān
23 kilometers
Janakpur
24 kilometers
Butwāl
249 kilometers
Bhimdatta
545 kilometers
Triyuga
42 kilometers
Inaruwa
75 kilometers
Rājbirāj
45 kilometers
Banepā
121 kilometers
Siddharthanagar
239 kilometers
Gulariyā
425 kilometers
Īṭahari̇̄
85 kilometers
Panauti
116 kilometers
Ṭikāpur
456 kilometers

From Siraha to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
2,864 kilometers
Beijing
2,821 kilometers
Shenzhen
2,274 kilometers
Guangzhou
2,198 kilometers
Kinshasa
6,617 kilometers
Lagos
6,988 kilometers
Istanbul
4,845 kilometers
Chengdu
1,495 kilometers
Mumbai
1,353 kilometers
São Paulo
11,977 kilometers
Mexico City
14,848 kilometers
Karachi
1,548 kilometers
Tianjin
2,833 kilometers
Delhi
751 kilometers
Wuhan
2,286 kilometers
Moscow
5,036 kilometers
Dhaka
467 kilometers
Seoul
3,475 kilometers
Dongguan
2,239 kilometers
Cairo
4,413 kilometers
Xi’an
2,001 kilometers
Nanjing
2,673 kilometers
Hangzhou
2,746 kilometers
Foshan
2,191 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
2,388 kilometers
London
7,428 kilometers
New York City
12,910 kilometers
Jakarta
3,975 kilometers
Bengaluru
1,655 kilometers
Tokyo
4,393 kilometers
Hanoi
1,688 kilometers
Taipei
2,831 kilometers
Lima
13,735 kilometers
Bogotá
13,050 kilometers
Hong Kong
2,289 kilometers
Chongqing
1,659 kilometers
Baghdad
3,424 kilometers
Qingdao
2,923 kilometers
Tehran
2,955 kilometers
Shenyang
3,412 kilometers
Hyderābād
1,193 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
11,699 kilometers
Suzhou
2,798 kilometers
Ahmedabad
1,160 kilometers
Abidjan
7,588 kilometers
Lahore
1,091 kilometers
Singapore
3,127 kilometers
Johannesburg
7,447 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
5,259 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
5,779 kilometers
Alexandria
4,531 kilometers
Harbin
3,857 kilometers
Sydney
8,448 kilometers
Bangkok
1,822 kilometers
Hefei
2,551 kilometers
Melbourne
8,508 kilometers
Dalian
3,136 kilometers
Santiago
14,184 kilometers
Changchun
3,658 kilometers
Cape Town
8,591 kilometers
Jeddah
3,804 kilometers
Chennai
1,566 kilometers
Kolkata
482 kilometers
Xiamen
2,561 kilometers
Surat
1,227 kilometers
Yangon
1,344 kilometers
Kabul
1,615 kilometers
Nairobi
5,006 kilometers
Wuxi
2,780 kilometers
Giza
4,415 kilometers
Jinan
2,698 kilometers
Taiyuan
2,443 kilometers