Where is Quva located?

Quva is located in Uzbekistan (Fergana) and time zone Asia/Tashkent. Places nearby are Asaka, Marhamat and Toshloq.

Quva (Uzbekistan)

Distances from Quva to the most important cities in Uzbekistan and the world.

How far is it to Quva?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Quva

What country is Quva in?

What country is Quva in?

Latitude

40.5220400°

Longitude

72.0729200°

Alternate names

  • Кува
  • Quwa
  • Quva
  • Kuva

Distance to the largest cities of Uzbekistan

Tashkent
243 Kilometer
Namangan
61 Kilometer
Samarkand
420 Kilometer
Andijon
36 Kilometer
Bukhara
617 Kilometer
Nukus
1,019 Kilometer
Qarshi
535 Kilometer
Qo‘qon
90 Kilometer
Chirchiq
225 Kilometer
Fergana
28 Kilometer
Jizzax
342 Kilometer
Urganch
923 Kilometer
Tirmiz
528 Kilometer
Marg‘ilon
28 Kilometer
Navoiy
538 Kilometer
Angren
164 Kilometer

From Quva to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,081 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,450 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,312 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,360 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,891 Kilometer
Beijing
3,547 Kilometer
Karachi
1,770 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,611 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,810 Kilometer
Delhi
1,369 Kilometer
Moscow
3,226 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,898 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,360 Kilometer
Seoul
4,404 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,826 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,548 Kilometer
Lagos
6,651 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,845 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,436 Kilometer
New York City
11,686 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,850 Kilometer
Taipei
4,307 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,705 Kilometer
Lima
13,256 Kilometer
Cairo
3,463 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,342 Kilometer
London
5,901 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,011 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,780 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,350 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,851 Kilometer
Tehran
1,735 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,924 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,921 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,028 Kilometer
Lahore
1,003 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,111 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,008 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,563 Kilometer
Harbin
4,404 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,635 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,012 Kilometer
Shantou
4,039 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,721 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,063 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,965 Kilometer
Santiago
14,021 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,367 Kilometer
Sydney
10,346 Kilometer
Yangon
3,243 Kilometer
Jinan
3,619 Kilometer
Chennai
3,088 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,386 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,405 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,673 Kilometer
Changchun
4,276 Kilometer
Dalian
3,966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,242 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,549 Kilometer
Kunming
2,985 Kilometer