Where is Buşayrā located?

Buşayrā is located in Jordan (Tafielah) and time zone Asia/Amman. Places nearby are Aţ Ţafīlah, Al Khinzīrah and Safi.

Buşayrā (Jordan)

Distances from Buşayrā to the most important cities in Jordan and the world.

How far is it to Buşayrā?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Buşayrā

What country is Buşayrā in?

What country is Buşayrā in?

Latitude

30.7325600°

Longitude

35.6094300°

Alternate names

  • بصيرا
  • bsyra
  • El Busera
  • El Buseira
  • Buşayrā
  • Buşayrah
  • Buseira
  • Busayrah
  • Busayra
  • Al Buşayrah
  • Al Busayrah

Distance to the largest cities of Jordan

Amman
137 Kilometer
Zarqa
152 Kilometer
Irbid
201 Kilometer
Russeifa
146 Kilometer
Wādī as Sīr
135 Kilometer
‘Ajlūn
176 Kilometer
Aqaba
141 Kilometer
Rukban
377 Kilometer
Mādabā
109 Kilometer
As Salţ
144 Kilometer
Ar Ramthā
203 Kilometer
Mafraq
183 Kilometer
Ma'an
60 Kilometer
Al Jubayhah
142 Kilometer
Saḩāb
129 Kilometer

From Buşayrā to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,868 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,250 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,402 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,246 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,850 Kilometer
Beijing
6,541 Kilometer
Karachi
2,594 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,591 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,267 Kilometer
Delhi
3,338 Kilometer
Moscow
2,757 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,341 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,451 Kilometer
Seoul
7,348 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,885 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,293 Kilometer
Lagos
3,711 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,000 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,344 Kilometer
New York City
8,838 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,308 Kilometer
Taipei
6,902 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,184 Kilometer
Lima
10,166 Kilometer
Cairo
356 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,234 Kilometer
London
3,660 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,677 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,477 Kilometer
Baghdad
760 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,655 Kilometer
Tehran
1,378 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,638 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,354 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,878 Kilometer
Lahore
3,101 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,130 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,764 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,634 Kilometer
Harbin
7,468 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,548 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,799 Kilometer
Shantou
6,539 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,517 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,886 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,240 Kilometer
Santiago
11,051 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,315 Kilometer
Sydney
11,663 Kilometer
Yangon
5,080 Kilometer
Jinan
6,544 Kilometer
Chennai
4,067 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,259 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,549 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,110 Kilometer
Changchun
7,321 Kilometer
Dalian
6,938 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,314 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,592 Kilometer
Kunming
5,405 Kilometer