Where is Legnica located?

What country is Legnica in?

Poland

What country is Legnica in?

How far is it to Legnica?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Legnica

Legnica

Legnica is located in Poland (Lower Silesia) and time zone Europe/Warsaw. Places nearby are Jawor, Chojnów and Lubin.

Latitude

51.2100600°

Longitude

16.1619000°

Alternate names

  • 레그니차
  • 萊格尼察
  • レグニツァ
  • لگنیتسا
  • لغنيتسا
  • לגניצה
  • Լեգնիցա
  • Легњица
  • Легниця
  • Легница
  • Горад Лягніца
  • regunitsu~a
  • lgnyzh
  • lgnytsa
  • lghnytsa
  • legeunicha
  • lai ge ni cha
  • Ligńica
  • Lignitium
  • Lignica
  • Liegnitz
  • Lehnice
  • Legņica
  • Legnicja
  • Legnica
  • Gorad Ljagnica

Distance to the largest cities of Poland

Warsaw
404 Kilometer
Łódź
271 Kilometer
Kraków
327 Kilometer
Wrocław
71 Kilometer
Poznań
145 Kilometer
Gdańsk
399 Kilometer
Szczecin
276 Kilometer
Bydgoszcz
257 Kilometer
Lublin
512 Kilometer
Katowice
252 Kilometer
Białystok
599 Kilometer
Gdynia
410 Kilometer
Częstochowa
241 Kilometer
Sosnowiec
256 Kilometer
Radom
399 Kilometer
Mokotów
405 Kilometer

From Legnica to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,706 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,166 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,752 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,863 Kilometer
Beijing
8,115 Kilometer
Karachi
4,997 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,518 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,189 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,359 Kilometer
Delhi
5,480 Kilometer
Moscow
1,788 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,443 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,666 Kilometer
Seoul
8,991 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,637 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,170 Kilometer
Lagos
5,028 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,619 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,029 Kilometer
New York City
7,305 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,400 Kilometer
Taipei
8,907 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,110 Kilometer
Lima
10,198 Kilometer
Cairo
2,621 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,854 Kilometer
London
1,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,613 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,387 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,995 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,475 Kilometer
Tehran
3,297 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,536 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,461 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,652 Kilometer
Lahore
5,133 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,644 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,632 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,435 Kilometer
Harbin
8,859 Kilometer

Places near Legnica