Where is Pruzhany located?

Pruzhany is located in Belarus (Brest) and time zone Europe/Minsk. Places nearby are Kobryn, Byaroza and Zhabinka.

Pruzhany (Belarus)

Distances from Pruzhany to the most important cities in Belarus and the world.

How far is it to Pruzhany?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pruzhany

What country is Pruzhany in?

What country is Pruzhany in?

Latitude

52.5560000°

Longitude

24.4573000°

Alternate names

  • Пружаны
  • Pruzhany
  • Pruzhana
  • Pruzana

Distance to the largest cities of Belarus

Minsk
289 Kilometer
Homyel'
522 Kilometer
Mahilyow
494 Kilometer
Vitebsk
544 Kilometer
Hrodna
134 Kilometer
Brest
80 Kilometer
Babruysk
386 Kilometer
Baranovichi
140 Kilometer
Barysaw
372 Kilometer
Pinsk
139 Kilometer
Orsha
523 Kilometer
Mazyr
387 Kilometer
Salihorsk
248 Kilometer
Maladziečna
273 Kilometer
Navapolatsk
466 Kilometer
Lida
161 Kilometer

From Pruzhany to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,107 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,320 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,656 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,345 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,537 Kilometer
Beijing
7,486 Kilometer
Karachi
4,568 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,563 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,807 Kilometer
Delhi
4,974 Kilometer
Moscow
1,110 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,892 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,157 Kilometer
Seoul
8,366 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,121 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,580 Kilometer
Lagos
5,344 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,232 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,404 Kilometer
New York City
7,984 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,848 Kilometer
Taipei
8,335 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,300 Kilometer
Lima
10,789 Kilometer
Cairo
2,533 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,485 Kilometer
London
1,970 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,038 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,809 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,648 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,875 Kilometer
Tehran
2,845 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,955 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,912 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,051 Kilometer
Lahore
4,612 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,006 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,038 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,909 Kilometer
Harbin
8,210 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,629 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,038 Kilometer
Shantou
8,049 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,431 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,085 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
938 Kilometer
Santiago
12,141 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,085 Kilometer
Sydney
13,899 Kilometer
Yangon
6,955 Kilometer
Jinan
7,607 Kilometer
Chennai
6,228 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,399 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,848 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,545 Kilometer
Changchun
8,125 Kilometer
Dalian
7,915 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,596 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,332 Kilometer
Kunming
6,954 Kilometer