Where is Śródmieście located?

Śródmieście is located in Poland (Warszawa, Mazovia) and time zone Europe/Warsaw. Places nearby are Wola, Ochota and Praga Północ.

Śródmieście (Poland)

Distances from Śródmieście to the most important cities in Poland and the world.

How far is it to Śródmieście?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Śródmieście

What country is Śródmieście in?

What country is Śródmieście in?

Latitude

52.2290400°

Longitude

21.0164400°

Alternate names

  • შრუდმიეშციე
  • Средместье
  • Середмістя
  • Śródmieście
  • shrudmieshtsie
  • Warszawa-Śródmieście
  • Warszawa-Srodmiescie
  • Srodmiescie
  • Sredmest'e
  • Seredmistja

Distance to the largest cities of Poland

Łódź
133 Kilometer
Kraków
254 Kilometer
Wrocław
342 Kilometer
Poznań
328 Kilometer
Gdańsk
301 Kilometer
Szczecin
534 Kilometer
Bydgoszcz
260 Kilometer
Lublin
164 Kilometer
Katowice
269 Kilometer
Białystok
199 Kilometer
Gdynia
321 Kilometer
Częstochowa
219 Kilometer
Sosnowiec
263 Kilometer
Radom
92 Kilometer
Toruń
212 Kilometer
Kielce
153 Kilometer

From Śródmieście to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,361 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,387 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,471 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,524 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,266 Kilometer
Beijing
7,750 Kilometer
Karachi
4,754 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,826 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,044 Kilometer
Delhi
5,191 Kilometer
Moscow
1,383 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,129 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,376 Kilometer
Seoul
8,629 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,938 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,831 Kilometer
Lagos
5,229 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,406 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,667 Kilometer
New York City
7,707 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,085 Kilometer
Taipei
8,579 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,238 Kilometer
Lima
10,560 Kilometer
Cairo
2,572 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,237 Kilometer
London
1,693 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,283 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,055 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,796 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,129 Kilometer
Tehran
3,037 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,202 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,148 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,306 Kilometer
Lahore
4,835 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,273 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,290 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,731 Kilometer
Harbin
8,481 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,888 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,292 Kilometer
Shantou
8,288 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,638 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,256 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,128 Kilometer
Santiago
11,942 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,299 Kilometer
Sydney
14,077 Kilometer
Yangon
7,164 Kilometer
Jinan
7,867 Kilometer
Chennai
6,404 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,656 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,015 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,662 Kilometer
Changchun
8,395 Kilometer
Dalian
8,179 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,319 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,550 Kilometer
Kunming
7,188 Kilometer