Where is Tejen located?

What country is Tejen in?

Turkmenistan

What country is Tejen in?

Tejen

Tejen is located in Turkmenistan (Ahal) and time zone Asia/Ashgabat. Places nearby are Kaka, Sarakhs and Mary.

Latitude

37.3833800°

Longitude

60.5054500°

Alternate names

  • Теджен
  • Tejend
  • Tejen
  • Tedżen
  • Tedzhen
  • Tedzen
  • Tedjen

How far is it to Tejen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tejen

Distance to the largest cities of Turkmenistan

Ashgabat
181 Kilometer
Türkmenabat
308 Kilometer
Daşoguz
492 Kilometer
Mary
108 Kilometer
Balkanabat
544 Kilometer
Bayramaly
135 Kilometer
Türkmenbaşy
670 Kilometer
Abadan
199 Kilometer
Yolöten
149 Kilometer
Gowurdak
446 Kilometer
Atamyrat
380 Kilometer
Köneürgench
555 Kilometer
Annau
169 Kilometer
Yylanly
494 Kilometer
Gumdag
514 Kilometer
Baharly
272 Kilometer

From Tejen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,923 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,376 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,244 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,922 Kilometer
Beijing
4,480 Kilometer
Karachi
1,470 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,556 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,538 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,502 Kilometer
Delhi
1,647 Kilometer
Moscow
2,727 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,585 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,826 Kilometer
Seoul
5,318 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,881 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,365 Kilometer
Lagos
5,696 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,062 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,338 Kilometer
New York City
10,767 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,543 Kilometer
Taipei
5,067 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,841 Kilometer
Lima
12,273 Kilometer
Cairo
2,475 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,354 Kilometer
London
5,093 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,783 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,562 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,363 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,698 Kilometer
Tehran
750 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,718 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,602 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,889 Kilometer
Lahore
1,280 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,057 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,836 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,622 Kilometer
Harbin
5,371 Kilometer

Places near Tejen