Where is Pakhtakoron located?

On this page Calculate Distance to Pakhtakoron Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Pakhtakoron

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Pakhtakoron

Pakhtakoron (Tajikistan)

Distances from Pakhtakoron to the most important cities in Tajikistan and the world.

Latitude

40.1570900°

Longitude

68.7465900°

Alternate Names

  • Пахтакорон
  • Paxtakoron
  • Pakhtakoron

What country is Pakhtakoron in?

What country is Pakhtakoron in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Tajikistan

Dushanbe
178 kilometers
Isfara
150 kilometers
Istaravshan
34 kilometers
Kŭlob
260 kilometers
Konibodom
136 kilometers
Khujand
71 kilometers
Bokhtar
255 kilometers
Qayroqqum
85 kilometers
Vahdat
177 kilometers
Tursunzoda
186 kilometers
Buston
76 kilometers
Panjakent
117 kilometers
Khorugh
369 kilometers
Ishqoshim
442 kilometers
Hisor
180 kilometers
Boshkengash
186 kilometers
Danghara
232 kilometers
Moskovskiy
281 kilometers
Hulbuk
268 kilometers
Farkhor
298 kilometers
Chubek
290 kilometers
Kolkhozobod
283 kilometers
Norak
200 kilometers
Taboshar
85 kilometers

From Pakhtakoron to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
4,330 kilometers
Beijing
3,812 kilometers
Shenzhen
4,111 kilometers
Guangzhou
4,024 kilometers
Kinshasa
6,497 kilometers
Lagos
6,409 kilometers
Istanbul
3,185 kilometers
Chengdu
3,012 kilometers
Mumbai
2,343 kilometers
São Paulo
11,589 kilometers
Mexico City
13,622 kilometers
Karachi
1,688 kilometers
Tianjin
3,876 kilometers
Delhi
1,436 kilometers
Wuhan
3,791 kilometers
Moscow
3,024 kilometers
Dhaka
2,505 kilometers
Seoul
4,667 kilometers
Dongguan
4,064 kilometers
Cairo
3,199 kilometers
Xi’an
3,279 kilometers
Nanjing
4,100 kilometers
Hangzhou
4,254 kilometers
Foshan
4,020 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
4,427 kilometers
London
5,650 kilometers
New York City
11,420 kilometers
Jakarta
5,942 kilometers
Bengaluru
3,073 kilometers
Tokyo
5,697 kilometers
Hanoi
3,638 kilometers
Taipei
4,538 kilometers
Lima
12,999 kilometers
Bogotá
12,077 kilometers
Hong Kong
4,132 kilometers
Chongqing
3,242 kilometers
Baghdad
2,087 kilometers
Qingdao
4,155 kilometers
Tehran
1,470 kilometers
Shenyang
4,379 kilometers
Hyderābād
2,623 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
11,327 kilometers
Suzhou
4,261 kilometers
Ahmedabad
1,909 kilometers
Abidjan
6,966 kilometers
Lahore
1,047 kilometers
Singapore
5,115 kilometers
Johannesburg
7,993 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
5,680 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
3,767 kilometers
Alexandria
3,259 kilometers
Harbin
4,673 kilometers
Sydney
10,480 kilometers
Bangkok
3,859 kilometers
Hefei
3,988 kilometers
Melbourne
10,523 kilometers
Dalian
4,231 kilometers
Santiago
13,781 kilometers
Changchun
4,545 kilometers
Cape Town
9,089 kilometers
Jeddah
3,132 kilometers
Chennai
3,117 kilometers
Kolkata
2,492 kilometers
Xiamen
4,307 kilometers
Surat
2,111 kilometers
Yangon
3,377 kilometers
Kabul
620 kilometers
Nairobi
5,225 kilometers
Wuxi
4,230 kilometers
Giza
3,204 kilometers
Jinan
3,879 kilometers
Taiyuan
3,514 kilometers