Where is Proletar located?

Proletar is located in Tajikistan (Sughd) and time zone Asia/Dushanbe.
Places nearby are Nov, Kulundu and Khujand.

Istaravshan is 49 km away, Konibodom is 76 km away and Isfara is 90 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Proletar Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Proletar

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Proletar

Proletar (Tajikistan)

Distances from Proletar to the most important cities in Tajikistan and the world.

Latitude

40.1671300°

Longitude

69.5016300°

Alternate Names

  • Пролетар
  • Мехрабад
  • Proletarsk
  • Proletar
  • Mekhrabad
  • Jabbor Rasulov
  • Jabar Rasulov
  • Dragomirovo

What country is Proletar in?

What country is Proletar in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Tajikistan

Dushanbe
189 kilometers
Isfara
90 kilometers
Istaravshan
49 kilometers
Kŭlob
249 kilometers
Konibodom
76 kilometers
Bokhtar
263 kilometers
Qayroqqum
26 kilometers
Vahdat
181 kilometers
Tursunzoda
208 kilometers
Panjakent
168 kilometers
Khorugh
337 kilometers
Ishqoshim
415 kilometers
Hisor
196 kilometers
Boshkengash
195 kilometers
Danghara
228 kilometers
Moskovskiy
291 kilometers
Hulbuk
260 kilometers
Farkhor
294 kilometers
Chubek
281 kilometers
Kolkhozobod
292 kilometers
Norak
196 kilometers
Taboshar
46 kilometers
Yovon
207 kilometers
Vakhsh
275 kilometers

From Proletar to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
4,271 kilometers
Beijing
3,752 kilometers
Shenzhen
4,058 kilometers
Guangzhou
3,971 kilometers
Kinshasa
6,538 kilometers
Lagos
6,459 kilometers
Istanbul
3,245 kilometers
Chengdu
2,956 kilometers
Mumbai
2,336 kilometers
São Paulo
11,638 kilometers
Mexico City
13,682 kilometers
Karachi
1,695 kilometers
Tianjin
3,816 kilometers
Delhi
1,410 kilometers
Wuhan
3,733 kilometers
Moscow
3,073 kilometers
Dhaka
2,465 kilometers
Seoul
4,607 kilometers
Dongguan
4,011 kilometers
Cairo
3,256 kilometers
Xi’an
3,220 kilometers
Nanjing
4,042 kilometers
Hangzhou
4,196 kilometers
Foshan
3,967 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
4,386 kilometers
London
5,708 kilometers
New York City
11,481 kilometers
Jakarta
5,912 kilometers
Bengaluru
3,061 kilometers
Tokyo
5,637 kilometers
Hanoi
3,590 kilometers
Taipei
4,482 kilometers
Lima
13,054 kilometers
Bogotá
12,134 kilometers
Hong Kong
4,080 kilometers
Chongqing
3,186 kilometers
Baghdad
2,144 kilometers
Qingdao
4,095 kilometers
Tehran
1,528 kilometers
Shenyang
4,318 kilometers
Hyderābād
2,607 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
11,376 kilometers
Suzhou
4,202 kilometers
Ahmedabad
1,902 kilometers
Abidjan
7,017 kilometers
Lahore
1,023 kilometers
Singapore
5,083 kilometers
Johannesburg
8,019 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
5,707 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
3,816 kilometers
Alexandria
3,317 kilometers
Harbin
4,613 kilometers
Sydney
10,443 kilometers
Bangkok
3,820 kilometers
Hefei
3,930 kilometers
Melbourne
10,489 kilometers
Dalian
4,170 kilometers
Santiago
13,831 kilometers
Changchun
4,484 kilometers
Cape Town
9,117 kilometers
Jeddah
3,178 kilometers
Chennai
3,101 kilometers
Kolkata
2,455 kilometers
Xiamen
4,252 kilometers
Surat
2,104 kilometers
Yangon
3,339 kilometers
Kabul
621 kilometers
Nairobi
5,256 kilometers
Wuxi
4,172 kilometers
Giza
3,261 kilometers
Jinan
3,819 kilometers
Taiyuan
3,454 kilometers