Where is Nan located?

Nan is located in Thailand and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Chiang Klang, Pong and Rong Kwang.

Nan (Thailand)

Distances from Nan to the most important cities in Thailand and the world.

How far is it to Nan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nan

What country is Nan in?

What country is Nan in?

Latitude

18.7837800°

Longitude

100.7789900°

Alternate names

  • ནཱན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • เทศบาลเมืองน่าน
  • น่าน
  • نان، تھائی لینڈ
  • Нан
  • thesbal meuxng nan
  • nan
  • Nanas
  • Nan
  • Nagor Nan
  • NNT
  • Mueang Nan
  • Muang Nan
  • Changwat Nana
  • Changwat Nan
  • Changwat Muang Nan
  • Ban Muang Nan
  • Amphoe Mueang Nam
  • Amphoe Muang Nam

Distance to the largest cities of Thailand

Bangkok
554 Kilometer
Samut Prakan
570 Kilometer
Mueang Nonthaburi
542 Kilometer
Udon Thani
220 Kilometer
Chon Buri
597 Kilometer
Nakhon Ratchasima
433 Kilometer
Chiang Mai
144 Kilometer
Hat Yai
1,296 Kilometer
Pak Kret
536 Kilometer
Si Racha
617 Kilometer
Phra Pradaeng
564 Kilometer
Lampang
116 Kilometer
Khon Kaen
305 Kilometer
Surat Thani
1,067 Kilometer
Ubon Ratchathani
508 Kilometer
Nakhon Si Thammarat
1,140 Kilometer

From Nan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,147 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,245 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,022 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,232 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,993 Kilometer
Beijing
2,638 Kilometer
Karachi
2,783 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,595 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,106 Kilometer
Delhi
2,174 Kilometer
Moscow
6,486 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,141 Kilometer
Dhaka
991 Kilometer
Seoul
2,943 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,679 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,688 Kilometer
Lagos
7,908 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,792 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,626 Kilometer
New York City
14,189 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,137 Kilometer
Taipei
1,798 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,295 Kilometer
Lima
14,623 Kilometer
Cairo
5,699 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,075 Kilometer
London
8,839 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,272 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,333 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,786 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,051 Kilometer
Tehran
4,365 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,388 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,139 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,823 Kilometer
Lahore
2,539 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,113 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,002 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,396 Kilometer
Harbin
3,617 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,318 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,100 Kilometer
Shantou
1,371 Kilometer
Bangkok
554 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,962 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,230 Kilometer
Santiago
14,869 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,077 Kilometer
Sydney
7,058 Kilometer
Yangon
429 Kilometer
Jinan
2,357 Kilometer
Chennai
1,756 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,037 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,159 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,373 Kilometer
Changchun
3,388 Kilometer
Dalian
2,771 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,602 Kilometer
Chattogram
816 Kilometer
Kunming
705 Kilometer