Where is Johor Bahru located?

Johor Bahru is located in Malaysia (Johor) and time zone Asia/Kuala_Lumpur. Places nearby are Woodlands, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru and Skudai.

Johor Bahru (Malaysia)

Distances from Johor Bahru to the most important cities in Malaysia and the world.

How far is it to Johor Bahru?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Johor Bahru

What country is Johor Bahru in?

What country is Johor Bahru in?

Latitude

1.4655000°

Longitude

103.7578000°

Alternate names

  • 조호르바루
  • 新山
  • ジョホールバル
  • ဂျဟိုးဘာရူးမြို့
  • ยะโฮร์บาห์รู
  • ஜொகூர் பாரு
  • जोहोर बारू
  • جوھر بھرو
  • جوهور بهرو
  • جوهر بهرو
  • גוהור באהרו
  • Джохор-Бару
  • Джохор Бахру
  • Џохор Бахру
  • ya hor bah ru
  • xin shan
  • jwhwr bhrw
  • jwhr bhrw
  • jokur paru
  • johorubaru
  • johora baru
  • joholeubalu
  • Sîn-sân-sṳ
  • Sin-san-su
  • Johore Bharu
  • Johore Baru
  • Johore Bahru
  • Johore
  • Johor Bahru
  • Johor Baharu
  • Johor
  • Jahore Bahru
  • JHB
  • Džohor Baru
  • Dzokhor Bakhru
  • Dzohor Baru
  • Dzhokhor-Baru
  • Dzhokhor Bakhru
  • Bharu
  • Baru

Distance to the largest cities of Malaysia

Kota Bharu
527 Kilometer
Kuala Lumpur
248 Kilometer
Klang
253 Kilometer
Kampung Baru Subang
257 Kilometer
Subang Jaya
246 Kilometer
Ipoh
404 Kilometer
Kuching
526 Kilometer
Petaling Jaya
249 Kilometer
Shah Alam
252 Kilometer
Kota Kinabalu
1,103 Kilometer
Sandakan
1,246 Kilometer
Seremban
201 Kilometer
Kuantan
260 Kilometer
Tawau
1,171 Kilometer
George Town
513 Kilometer
Kuala Terengganu
428 Kilometer

From Johor Bahru to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,399 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,564 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,139 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,351 Kilometer
Beijing
4,348 Kilometer
Karachi
3,907 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,281 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,500 Kilometer
Delhi
3,667 Kilometer
Moscow
7,979 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,461 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,670 Kilometer
Seoul
4,384 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,342 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,311 Kilometer
Lagos
8,048 Kilometer
Jakarta
880 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,737 Kilometer
New York City
14,862 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,502 Kilometer
Taipei
2,958 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,104 Kilometer
Lima
14,539 Kilometer
Cairo
6,599 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,231 Kilometer
London
9,968 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,099 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,212 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,903 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,574 Kilometer
Tehran
5,631 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,232 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,436 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,631 Kilometer
Lahore
4,061 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,707 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,432 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,057 Kilometer
Harbin
5,204 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,966 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,548 Kilometer
Shantou
2,623 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,377 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,446 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,712 Kilometer
Santiago
14,472 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,627 Kilometer
Sydney
5,433 Kilometer
Yangon
1,794 Kilometer
Jinan
4,015 Kilometer
Chennai
2,272 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,747 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,435 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,229 Kilometer
Changchun
4,974 Kilometer
Dalian
4,359 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,118 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,486 Kilometer
Kunming
2,594 Kilometer