Where is Balik Pulau located?

On this page Calculate Distance to Balik Pulau Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Balik Pulau

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Balik Pulau

Balik Pulau (Malaysia)

Distances from Balik Pulau to the most important cities in Malaysia and the world.

Latitude

5.3491600°

Longitude

100.2393800°

Alternate Names

  • 浮羅山背
  • 浮罗山背
  • பாலிக் புலாவ்
  • بالیک پولائو
  • palik pulav
  • fu luo shan bei
  • balyk pwlayw
  • Mukim 5
  • Balik Pulau
  • Balek Pulau

What country is Balik Pulau in?

What country is Balik Pulau in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur
269 kilometers
Johor Bahru
512 kilometers
Kampung Baru Subang
263 kilometers
Petaling Jaya
270 kilometers
Ipoh
108 kilometers
Shah Alam
270 kilometers
Subang Jaya
275 kilometers
Bukit Rahman Putra
257 kilometers
Pelentong
509 kilometers
Malacca
382 kilometers
Iskandar Puteri
512 kilometers
Kota Bharu
182 kilometers
Kuantan
300 kilometers
Kota Kuala Muda
28 kilometers
Sungai Petani
38 kilometers
Selayang Baru Utara
257 kilometers
Pasir Gudang
518 kilometers
Mukim Pulai
501 kilometers
Kota Kinabalu
1,269 kilometers
Kota Damansara
264 kilometers
Kampung Larkin Lama
508 kilometers
Sandakan
1,431 kilometers
Kuala Terengganu
232 kilometers
Taman Petaling
262 kilometers

From Balik Pulau to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
3,314 kilometers
Beijing
4,015 kilometers
Shenzhen
2,191 kilometers
Guangzhou
2,214 kilometers
Kinshasa
6,877 kilometers
Istanbul
6,922 kilometers
Lagos
7,749 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
790 kilometers
Chengdu
2,802 kilometers
Lahore
3,550 kilometers
Mumbai
2,659 kilometers
São Paulo
12,172 kilometers
Mexico City
16,024 kilometers
Karachi
3,417 kilometers
Tianjin
3,956 kilometers
Delhi
3,156 kilometers
Wuhan
2,994 kilometers
Moscow
7,472 kilometers
Dhaka
2,167 kilometers
Seoul
4,139 kilometers
Tokyo
4,593 kilometers
Dongguan
2,224 kilometers
Cairo
6,152 kilometers
Xi’an
3,255 kilometers
Johannesburg
6,738 kilometers
Nanjing
3,291 kilometers
Hangzhou
3,173 kilometers
Foshan
2,201 kilometers
London
9,500 kilometers
New York City
14,472 kilometers
Jakarta
1,377 kilometers
Bengaluru
1,996 kilometers
Hanoi
1,782 kilometers
Taipei
2,756 kilometers
Lima
14,310 kilometers
Bogotá
13,946 kilometers
Chongqing
2,711 kilometers
Hong Kong
2,170 kilometers
Baghdad
5,425 kilometers
Wuzhong
3,622 kilometers
Qingdao
3,743 kilometers
Tehran
5,138 kilometers
Shenyang
4,417 kilometers
Hyderabad
2,188 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
11,887 kilometers
Suzhou
3,287 kilometers
Ahmedabad
2,945 kilometers
Abidjan
8,339 kilometers
Pudong
3,317 kilometers
Singapore
532 kilometers
Sydney
5,936 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
5,058 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
8,207 kilometers
Melbourne
5,945 kilometers
Alexandria
6,304 kilometers
Harbin
4,921 kilometers
Bangkok
925 kilometers
Hefei
3,220 kilometers
Dalian
4,068 kilometers
Kano
7,374 kilometers
Santiago
14,322 kilometers
Cape Town
7,843 kilometers
Peshawar
3,898 kilometers
Changchun
4,689 kilometers
Jeddah
5,197 kilometers
Chennai
1,810 kilometers
Kolkata
2,118 kilometers
Xiamen
2,543 kilometers
Surat
2,801 kilometers
Yangon
1,302 kilometers
Bao'an
2,185 kilometers
Kabul
4,059 kilometers