Where is Bintulu located?

Bintulu is located in Malaysia (Sarawak) and time zone Asia/Kuching. Places nearby are Mukah, Kapit and Sibu.

Bintulu (Malaysia)

Distances from Bintulu to the most important cities in Malaysia and the world.

How far is it to Bintulu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bintulu

What country is Bintulu in?

What country is Bintulu in?

Latitude

3.1666700°

Longitude

113.0333300°

Alternate names

  • 빈툴루
  • 民都鲁
  • 民都魯
  • بینتولو
  • بينتولو
  • Бинтулу
  • min dou lu
  • byntwlw
  • bintullu
  • Bintulu
  • BTU

Distance to the largest cities of Malaysia

Kota Bharu
922 Kilometer
Kuala Lumpur
908 Kilometer
Klang
927 Kilometer
Kampung Baru Subang
920 Kilometer
Johor Bahru
765 Kilometer
Subang Jaya
916 Kilometer
Ipoh
969 Kilometer
Kuching
280 Kilometer
Petaling Jaya
914 Kilometer
Shah Alam
920 Kilometer
Kota Kinabalu
393 Kilometer
Sandakan
502 Kilometer
Seremban
889 Kilometer
Kuantan
780 Kilometer
Tawau
406 Kilometer
George Town
1,045 Kilometer

From Bintulu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,159 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,911 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,329 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,658 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,067 Kilometer
Beijing
4,050 Kilometer
Karachi
4,388 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,971 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,195 Kilometer
Delhi
4,008 Kilometer
Moscow
8,358 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,133 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,895 Kilometer
Seoul
3,945 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,107 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,017 Kilometer
Lagos
8,779 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,145 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,165 Kilometer
New York City
15,523 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,184 Kilometer
Taipei
2,501 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,861 Kilometer
Lima
15,297 Kilometer
Cairo
7,181 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,970 Kilometer
London
10,499 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,949 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,109 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,416 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,212 Kilometer
Tehran
6,091 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,090 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,104 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,436 Kilometer
Lahore
4,397 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,329 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,038 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,822 Kilometer
Harbin
4,809 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,647 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,154 Kilometer
Shantou
2,242 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,537 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,033 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,099 Kilometer
Santiago
15,237 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,906 Kilometer
Sydney
5,091 Kilometer
Yangon
2,018 Kilometer
Jinan
3,699 Kilometer
Chennai
2,839 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,475 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,181 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,809 Kilometer
Changchun
4,585 Kilometer
Dalian
3,991 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,811 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,706 Kilometer
Kunming
2,544 Kilometer