Where is Bafilo located?

Bafilo is located in Togo (Kara) and time zone Africa/Lome.
Places nearby are Kara, Ouaké and Tchamba.

Kara is 23 km away, Bassar is 40 km away and Sokodé is 42 km away as the crow flies.

On this page Calculate Distance to Bafilo Map Distances to World Cities Current Local Time

Calculate Distance to Bafilo

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).
Bafilo

Bafilo (Togo)

Distances from Bafilo to the most important cities in Togo and the world.

Latitude

9.3500000°

Longitude

1.2666700°

Alternate Names

  • Бафило
  • Bafilo

What country is Bafilo in?

What country is Bafilo in?

Distance to the Largest Cities of Togo

Lomé
354 kilometers
Sokodé
42 kilometers
Kara
23 kilometers
Atakpamé
200 kilometers
Kpalimé
274 kilometers
Bassar
40 kilometers
Tsévié
322 kilometers
Aného
344 kilometers
Mango
128 kilometers
Dapaong
187 kilometers
Sinkassé
218 kilometers
Tchamba
37 kilometers
Badou
202 kilometers
Niamtougou
48 kilometers
Notsé
264 kilometers
Sotouboua
89 kilometers
Vogan
333 kilometers
Tabligbo
305 kilometers
Kandé
69 kilometers
Amlamé
209 kilometers
Pagouda
45 kilometers

From Bafilo to the World's Largest Cities

Shanghai
9,912 kilometers
Beijing
9,805 kilometers
Shenzhen
9,140 kilometers
Guangzhou
9,086 kilometers
Kinshasa
1,878 kilometers
Lagos
361 kilometers
Istanbul
4,127 kilometers
Chengdu
8,552 kilometers
Mumbai
5,828 kilometers
São Paulo
5,271 kilometers
Mexico City
8,108 kilometers
Karachi
5,529 kilometers
Tianjin
9,835 kilometers
Delhi
6,437 kilometers
Wuhan
9,337 kilometers
Moscow
5,874 kilometers
Dhaka
7,304 kilometers
Seoul
10,525 kilometers
Dongguan
9,123 kilometers
Cairo
3,308 kilometers
Xi’an
9,038 kilometers
Nanjing
9,727 kilometers
Hangzhou
9,787 kilometers
Foshan
9,075 kilometers
Ho Chi Minh City
8,431 kilometers
London
4,639 kilometers
New York City
6,940 kilometers
Jakarta
8,618 kilometers
Bengaluru
6,119 kilometers
Tokyo
11,447 kilometers
Hanoi
8,464 kilometers
Taipei
9,775 kilometers
Lima
6,691 kilometers
Bogotá
6,050 kilometers
Hong Kong
9,144 kilometers
Chongqing
8,712 kilometers
Baghdad
4,344 kilometers
Qingdao
9,972 kilometers
Tehran
4,949 kilometers
Shenyang
10,404 kilometers
Hyderābād
6,238 kilometers
Rio de Janeiro
5,023 kilometers
Suzhou
9,847 kilometers
Ahmedabad
5,901 kilometers
Abidjan
609 kilometers
Lahore
6,337 kilometers
Singapore
8,254 kilometers
Johannesburg
4,459 kilometers
Dar es Salaam
3,523 kilometers
Saint Petersburg
6,030 kilometers
Alexandria
3,321 kilometers
Harbin
10,800 kilometers
Sydney
12,903 kilometers
Bangkok
7,954 kilometers
Hefei
9,606 kilometers
Melbourne
12,612 kilometers
Dalian
10,161 kilometers
Santiago
7,434 kilometers
Changchun
10,627 kilometers
Cape Town
4,954 kilometers
Jeddah
3,314 kilometers
Chennai
6,334 kilometers
Kolkata
7,118 kilometers
Xiamen
9,492 kilometers
Surat
5,872 kilometers
Yangon
7,635 kilometers
Kabul
6,098 kilometers
Nairobi
3,075 kilometers
Wuxi
9,830 kilometers
Giza
3,302 kilometers
Jinan
9,734 kilometers
Taiyuan
9,440 kilometers