Where is Janjanbureh located?

Janjanbureh is located in Gambia (Central River) and time zone Africa/Banjul. Places nearby are Bansang, Koungheul and Basse Santa Su.

Janjanbureh (Gambia)

Distances from Janjanbureh to the most important cities in Gambia and the world.

How far is it to Janjanbureh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Janjanbureh

What country is Janjanbureh in?

What country is Janjanbureh in?

Latitude

13.5403900°

Longitude

-14.7637400°

Alternate names

  • Old Fort George
  • Jan Jan Bureh
  • Georgetown

Distance to the largest cities of Gambia

Serekunda
154 Kilometer
Brikama
154 Kilometer
Bakau
154 Kilometer
Banjul
145 Kilometer
Farafenni
67 Kilometer
Lamin
135 Kilometer
Sukuta
156 Kilometer
Basse Santa Su
51 Kilometer
Gunjur
162 Kilometer
Soma
63 Kilometer
Sabi
56 Kilometer
Bansang
15 Kilometer
Abuko
152 Kilometer
Essau
142 Kilometer
Barra
143 Kilometer
Kerewan
106 Kilometer

From Janjanbureh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
11,070 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,622 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,343 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,038 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,780 Kilometer
Beijing
10,886 Kilometer
Karachi
6,659 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,924 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,295 Kilometer
Delhi
7,545 Kilometer
Moscow
6,255 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,354 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,488 Kilometer
Seoul
11,643 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,811 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,491 Kilometer
Lagos
1,649 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,968 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,594 Kilometer
New York City
5,603 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,334 Kilometer
Taipei
10,977 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,107 Kilometer
Lima
5,721 Kilometer
Cairo
4,105 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,846 Kilometer
London
4,338 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,864 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,691 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,210 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,876 Kilometer
Tehran
5,829 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,852 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,360 Kilometer
Xi’an
10,154 Kilometer
Lahore
7,400 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,484 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,950 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,609 Kilometer
Harbin
11,855 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,841 Kilometer
Suzhou
11,004 Kilometer
Shantou
10,574 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,221 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,389 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,249 Kilometer
Santiago
6,835 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,310 Kilometer
Sydney
14,265 Kilometer
Yangon
8,881 Kilometer
Jinan
10,844 Kilometer
Chennai
7,604 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
10,535 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,971 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,069 Kilometer
Changchun
11,693 Kilometer
Dalian
11,261 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,580 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,582 Kilometer
Kunming
9,483 Kilometer