Where is Brikama located?

Brikama is located in Gambia (Western) and time zone Africa/Banjul. Places nearby are Gunjur, Abuko and Sukuta.

Brikama (Gambia)

Distances from Brikama to the most important cities in Gambia and the world.

How far is it to Brikama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Brikama

What country is Brikama in?

What country is Brikama in?

Latitude

13.2713600°

Longitude

-16.6494400°

Alternate names

  • 브리카마
  • 布里卡馬
  • ブリカマ
  • بریکاما
  • Брикаме
  • Брикама
  • burikama
  • bu li ka ma
  • brykama
  • beulikama
  • Brikame
  • Brikama

Distance to the largest cities of Gambia

Serekunda
19 Kilometer
Bakau
23 Kilometer
Banjul
21 Kilometer
Farafenni
90 Kilometer
Lamin
19 Kilometer
Sukuta
16 Kilometer
Basse Santa Su
195 Kilometer
Gunjur
10 Kilometer
Soma
91 Kilometer
Sabi
196 Kilometer
Bansang
161 Kilometer
Abuko
15 Kilometer
Essau
25 Kilometer
Barra
25 Kilometer
Janjanbureh
154 Kilometer
Kerewan
51 Kilometer

From Brikama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
11,224 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,756 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,236 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,191 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,633 Kilometer
Beijing
11,040 Kilometer
Karachi
6,813 Kilometer
Tianjin
11,078 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,448 Kilometer
Delhi
7,699 Kilometer
Moscow
6,378 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,507 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,641 Kilometer
Seoul
11,797 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,707 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,645 Kilometer
Lagos
1,770 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,109 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,748 Kilometer
New York City
5,492 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,487 Kilometer
Taipei
11,130 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,207 Kilometer
Lima
5,575 Kilometer
Cairo
4,254 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,692 Kilometer
London
4,409 Kilometer
Chongqing
10,018 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,845 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,360 Kilometer
Nanjing
11,030 Kilometer
Tehran
5,978 Kilometer
Nanchong
10,006 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,513 Kilometer
Xi’an
10,308 Kilometer
Lahore
7,553 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,637 Kilometer
Hangzhou
11,104 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,510 Kilometer
Harbin
12,008 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,994 Kilometer
Suzhou
11,157 Kilometer
Shantou
10,727 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,372 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,540 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,361 Kilometer
Santiago
6,714 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,463 Kilometer
Sydney
14,395 Kilometer
Yangon
9,033 Kilometer
Jinan
10,997 Kilometer
Chennai
7,754 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
10,688 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,097 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,223 Kilometer
Changchun
11,846 Kilometer
Dalian
11,414 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,443 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,736 Kilometer
Kunming
9,637 Kilometer