Where is Laayoune located?

Laayoune is located in Western Sahara and time zone Africa/El_Aaiun. Places nearby are Laayoune Plage, Tarfaya and Smara.

Laayoune (Western Sahara)

Distances from Laayoune to the most important cities in Western Sahara and the world.

How far is it to Laayoune?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Laayoune

What country is Laayoune in?

What country is Laayoune in?

Latitude

27.1418000°

Longitude

-13.1879700°

Alternate names

  • 엘아이운
  • 阿尤恩
  • アイウン
  • العیون
  • العيون
  • Эль-Аюн
  • Ел Ајун
  • el-aiun
  • aiun
  • a you en
  • O Aiún - العيون
  • La’Youn
  • Laâyoune
  • Laayoune
  • La'Youn
  • El-Aaiún
  • El-Aaiun
  • El Ayun
  • El Ajun
  • El Aiún
  • El Aiun
  • El Aium
  • El Aaiún
  • El Aaiun
  • Ejbei Uad el Aabd
  • Ehl'-Ajun
  • EUN
  • Al-Ujun
  • Al-Ayun
  • Al-Ajoen
  • Al-Aaiun
  • Al Ayoun
  • Ajuno
  • Aiun
  • Aaiún
  • Aaiun
  • Aaium

Distance to the largest cities of Western Sahara

Dakhla
440 Kilometer
Laayoune Plage
19 Kilometer

From Laayoune to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,781 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,700 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,695 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,943 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,927 Kilometer
Beijing
10,461 Kilometer
Karachi
6,421 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,512 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,125 Kilometer
Delhi
7,235 Kilometer
Moscow
5,140 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,193 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,296 Kilometer
Seoul
11,272 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,185 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,203 Kilometer
Lagos
2,634 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,280 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,266 Kilometer
New York City
5,089 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,165 Kilometer
Taipei
10,780 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,145 Kilometer
Lima
6,683 Kilometer
Cairo
3,570 Kilometer
Bogotá
5,466 Kilometer
London
2,877 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,583 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,388 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,657 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,571 Kilometer
Tehran
5,254 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,550 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,203 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,801 Kilometer
Lahore
7,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,048 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,674 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,006 Kilometer
Harbin
11,373 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,472 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,712 Kilometer
Shantou
10,401 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,214 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,428 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,013 Kilometer
Santiago
8,097 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,140 Kilometer
Sydney
14,765 Kilometer
Yangon
8,821 Kilometer
Jinan
10,467 Kilometer
Chennai
7,635 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
10,181 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,530 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,800 Kilometer
Changchun
11,233 Kilometer
Dalian
10,861 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,439 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,418 Kilometer
Kunming
9,275 Kilometer