Where is Sandur located?

Sandur is located in Faroe Islands (Sandoy) and time zone Atlantic/Faroe. Places nearby are Tórshavn, Tvøroyri and Miðvágur.

Sandur (Faroe Islands)

Distances from Sandur to the most important cities in Faroe Islands and the world.

How far is it to Sandur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sandur

What country is Sandur in?

What country is Sandur in?

Latitude

61.8425000°

Longitude

-6.8077800°

Alternate names

  • סאנדור
  • Сандур
  • Sanduras
  • Sandur
  • Sand

Distance to the largest cities of Faroe Islands

Tórshavn
19 Kilometer
Klaksvík
46 Kilometer
Fuglafjørður
44 Kilometer
Tvøroyri
32 Kilometer
Miðvágur
38 Kilometer

From Sandur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,800 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,665 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,384 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,923 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,736 Kilometer
Beijing
10,147 Kilometer
Karachi
7,171 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,228 Kilometer
Guangzhou
10,507 Kilometer
Delhi
7,650 Kilometer
Moscow
3,616 Kilometer
Shenzhen
10,592 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,836 Kilometer
Seoul
11,031 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,919 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,278 Kilometer
Lagos
6,147 Kilometer
Jakarta
11,778 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,068 Kilometer
New York City
5,857 Kilometer
Dongguan
10,548 Kilometer
Taipei
11,036 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,491 Kilometer
Lima
9,880 Kilometer
Cairo
4,636 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,282 Kilometer
London
1,256 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,740 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,510 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,159 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,567 Kilometer
Tehran
5,475 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,656 Kilometer
Hong Kong
10,612 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,743 Kilometer
Lahore
7,297 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,650 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,734 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,766 Kilometer
Harbin
10,822 Kilometer
Tai’an
10,308 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,732 Kilometer
Shantou
10,750 Kilometer
Bangkok
10,084 Kilometer
Bengaluru
8,631 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,977 Kilometer
Santiago
11,661 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,754 Kilometer
Sydney
16,451 Kilometer
Yangon
9,612 Kilometer
Jinan
10,284 Kilometer
Chennai
8,792 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
10,087 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,358 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,920 Kilometer
Changchun
10,754 Kilometer
Dalian
10,578 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,424 Kilometer
Chattogram
9,009 Kilometer
Kunming
9,652 Kilometer