Where is Vienna located?

Vienna is located in Austria (Wien Stadt) and time zone Europe/Vienna. Places nearby are Floridsdorf, Favoriten and Meidling.

Vienna (Austria)

Distances from Vienna to the most important cities in Austria and the world.

How far is it to Vienna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vienna

What country is Vienna in?

What country is Vienna in?

Latitude

48.2084900°

Longitude

16.3720800°

Alternate names

  • 비엔나
  • ቪየና
  • เวียนนา
  • فيينا
  • Відень
  • Виена
  • Вена
  • Беч
  • Βιέννη
  • weiynna
  • fyyna
  • bin
  • bienna
  • Wien
  • Wiedeń
  • Wieden
  • Wenen
  • Vínarborg
  • Vín
  • Vídeň
  • Viyana
  • Vindobona
  • Vinarborg
  • Vin
  • Viin
  • Vieno
  • Vienne
  • Vienna
  • Viena
  • Viedeň
  • Vieden
  • Viden'
  • Viden
  • Vena
  • VIE
  • Dunaj
  • Bécs
  • Bienne
  • Beč
  • Beç
  • Becs
  • Bech
  • Bec

Distance to the largest cities of Austria

Graz
146 Kilometer
Linz
167 Kilometer
Salzburg
270 Kilometer
Innsbruck
412 Kilometer
Villach
267 Kilometer
Dornbirn
538 Kilometer
Wiener Neustadt
46 Kilometer
Steyr
157 Kilometer
Hötting
413 Kilometer
Feldkirch
552 Kilometer
Jakomini
147 Kilometer
Pradl
410 Kilometer
Lend
146 Kilometer
Bregenz
536 Kilometer
Gries
147 Kilometer

From Vienna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,612 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,280 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,898 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,542 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,767 Kilometer
Beijing
8,054 Kilometer
Karachi
4,797 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,126 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,227 Kilometer
Delhi
5,323 Kilometer
Moscow
1,891 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,310 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,507 Kilometer
Seoul
8,926 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,365 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,068 Kilometer
Lagos
4,709 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,393 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,961 Kilometer
New York City
7,277 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,268 Kilometer
Taipei
8,790 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,780 Kilometer
Lima
9,988 Kilometer
Cairo
2,324 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,681 Kilometer
London
1,369 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,501 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,276 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,775 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,383 Kilometer
Tehran
3,124 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,428 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,328 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,562 Kilometer
Lahore
4,987 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,594 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,534 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,159 Kilometer
Harbin
8,826 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,168 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,543 Kilometer
Shantou
8,480 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,724 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,246 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,706 Kilometer
Santiago
11,365 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,413 Kilometer
Sydney
14,067 Kilometer
Yangon
7,258 Kilometer
Jinan
8,149 Kilometer
Chennai
6,408 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,922 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,977 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,548 Kilometer
Changchun
8,729 Kilometer
Dalian
8,480 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,881 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,674 Kilometer
Kunming
7,363 Kilometer